Hoffmans Bookshop

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Forster, E. M Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Forster, E. M Marianne Thornton: a Domestic Biography 1797-1887
New York Harcourt Brace 1956 Hardcover Very Good 
VG/no DJ; First 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Forster, E. M PHAROS AND PHARILLON
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1923 Hardcover Very Good 
-Forster, E. M. PHAROS AND PHARILLON. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1923. First American Edition. 119 pages, orange boards with blue stamping. The spine is just a bit sunned, otherwise this is a bright, complete, nice copy. Very Good. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Forster, E. M. THE HILL OF DEVI
New York Harcourt, Brace and Company (1953) Hardcover Very Good 
First American Edition. 267 pages, blue cloth covers with gilt printing to the spine. The cover edges are just slightly rubbed. Otherwise this is a clean, nice copy. Very Good in a just slightly toned, but nice dust jacket. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Forster, E. M The Life to Come and Other Stories
London Arnold 1972 Hardcover Very Good 
VG/scratch marks to front else VG 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Forster, E. M. TWO CHEERS FOR DEMOCRACY
New York Harcourt, Brace and Company (1951) Hardcover Very Good 
First American Edition. 363pp., dark gray cloth, gilt stamping to spine. Slight bumping to spine ends, corners, otherwise, bright and clean. A Near Very Good copy in a just slightly chipped and toned dj. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Forster, E. M. VIRGINIA WOOLF
VG 
-New York: Harcourt, Brace And Company, (1942). First U. S. and First hardcover Edition. Near Fine in Near Fine DJ. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Forster, E. M on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Forster, E. M on Beaglebooks.com
Forster, E. M on Beasleybooks.com
Forster, E. M on Bibliodisia.com
Forster, E. M on Blinebooks.com
Forster, E. M on Bluemountainbooks.com
Forster, E. M on Booksinrockford.com
Forster, E. M on Booksofparadise.net
Forster, E. M on Borgasorusbooks.com
Forster, E. M on C2cbooks.com
Forster, E. M on Carmsrarebooks.com
Forster, E. M on Cranberrybooks.com
Forster, E. M on Genethebookpeddler.com
Forster, E. M on Grendelbooks.com
Forster, E. M on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Forster, E. M on Kbookscanada.com
Forster, E. M on Kjcactus.com
Forster, E. M on Lacroixbookseller.com
Forster, E. M on Literarycatbooks.com
Forster, E. M on Maplehillbooks.com
Forster, E. M on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Forster, E. M on Nealfinebooks.com
Forster, E. M on Newandgentlyreadbooks.com
Forster, E. M on Oldkidsbooks.com
Forster, E. M on Olmsteadbooks.com
Forster, E. M on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Forster, E. M on Ozzbooks.com.au
Forster, E. M on Paulfosterbooks.com
Forster, E. M on Peakirkbooks.com
Forster, E. M on Polesworthbookshop.com
Forster, E. M on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Forster, E. M on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Forster, E. M on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Forster, E. M on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Forster, E. M on Schoonerbooks.com
Forster, E. M on Snowdensbooks.com
Forster, E. M on Swantradingcompany.com
Forster, E. M on Sweepadeal.com
Forster, E. M on Thebooksend.com
Forster, E. M on Theglasskey.co.uk
Forster, E. M on Thegreatbookescape.com
Forster, E. M on Turnthepagebooks.com
Forster, E. M on Vintage-books.com
Forster, E. M on Wfsandercombe.com
Forster, E. M on Zephyrusbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to ehoffbk@aol.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie