Hoffmans Bookshop

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Eaton, Clement Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Eaton, Clement A History Of The Southern Confederacy.
New York Macmillan 1954 First Printing Very Good 
-; Good. No dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Eaton, Dorman B. CIVIL Services in Great Britian. a History of Abuses and Reforms and Their Bearing Upon American Politics
New York Harper & Brothers 1880 Very Good 
Dark red cloth, slight wear, fraying at top and bottom of back strip; hinges tender; ex lib. ; contents clean and complete. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Eaton General McArthur's Claim
Washington GPO 1826 Very Good 
Disbound, light soil, light foxing, pages 8 else G 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Eaton, Allen H. HANDICRAFTS OF NEW ENGLAND
NY Harper 1949 Hardcover Very Good 
1st edition, NY, Harper (1949). 374 pages, hardcover, very good condition in good dust jacket. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Eaton, Allen H. HANDICRAFTS OF NEW ENGLAND
Very Good 
New York: Harper, (1949), First edition. 374 pages. The interior is clean and bright. The binding is black cloth with gilt stamping. Overall a very good copy in a like, slightly creased dj. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Eaton, Allen H. HANDICRAFTS OF NEW ENGLAND
New York Harper & Brothers Publishers (1949) Hardcover Very Good 
First Edition. 374 pages, illustrated with black and white photographs, black cloth with gilt printing. Very Good in a scuffed and soiled dj. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Eaton, Walter Prichard IN BERKSHIRE FIELDS
Very Good 
NY, Harper (1920) . 312 pages, clothbound, no jacket. Spine tips a bit worn, else good condition. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Eaton, Walter Prichard IN BERKSHIRE FIELDS
Very Good 
New York: Harper, (1920), First Edition. The interior is very bright, clean and sound. Bound in decorated, paper covered boards with a dark green cloth spine. There are two very small green stains on the front cover. Otherwise a very good copy. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Miller, Francis Trevelyan, and Eaton, Edward Bailey Portrait Life Of Lincoln; Life Of Abraham Lincoln, The Greatest American
Springfield, Mass. , ; New York [etc. ] The Patriot Publishing Company 1910 First Printing Very Good 
-; Good. No dust jacket. Ex-Library. From the Watterson Collection of the Louisville Public Library with the usual library markings. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Eaton, Seymour PRINCE DOMINO AND "MUFFLES"
Phiadelphia Edward Stern & Company 1910 Hardcover Very Good 
Philadelphia: Edward Stern & Co., 1910. 146 pages, hardbound. Illustrations by C. Twelvetrees. Contents are sound with slight dampstaining throughout causing some warping. Binding is somewhat cocked with the large color cover label showing old staining. A fair copy, well suited for reading. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Eaton, Walter Prichard SKYLINE CAMPS
No Place W. A. Wilde Company 1922 Hardcover Very Good 
W. A. Wilde Company, (1922). "A Note Book of a Wanderer in Our Northwestern Mountains", Illustrations by Fred H. Kiser. Previous owner signed, slight toning to contents and very light foxing to endpapers, cover corners and spine ends are gently rubbed, overall a Very Good copy, no DJ. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Eaton THE BOSTON OPERA COMPANY
NY Appleton Century N.D. Hardcover Very Good 
The Story of a Unique Musical Institution. 1st edition, NY, Appleton Century. 338 pages, hardcover, very good condition in good dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Eaton, Thelma THE COVERED BRIDGES OF ILLINOIS
Very Good 
Ann Arbor (1968) . 190 pages, clothbound, no jacket, fine condition. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Eaton, George W. The Duty and Rewards of Original Thinking. an Address Delivered before the Adelphian Society of the Madison University
Hamilton, N. Y. S. C. Griggs 1847 Very Good 
Wraps missing; 26 foxed pages; Good 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Eaton, Quaintance THE MIRACLE OF THE MET
NY Meredith 1968 Hardcover Very Good 
An Informal History of the Metropolitan Opera 1883-1967. 490 pages, 1st edition, NY, Meredith (1968). 490 pages, hardcover, very good condition in good dust jacket. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Hincks, Elizabeth Eaton UNDISMAYED
(Otis, Mass.) Privately Printed 1952 Very Good 
The Story of a Yankee Chaplain's Family in the Civil War. Privately printed (Otis, Mass. ) 1952. 217 pages, clothbound, no jacket, very good condition. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Eaton, Walter Prichard Wild Gardens Of New England
Boston W. A. Wilde Company [c1936] Very Good 
Very Good. No dust jacket. ; 124 p. Front. , plates. 20 cm. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Eaton, Clement on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Eaton, Clement on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Eaton, Clement on Thebearbookcompany.com
Eaton, Clement on Woodensoldierbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to ehoffbk@aol.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie