Hoffmans Bookshop

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Edel, Leon And Dan H. Laurence Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Edel, Leon and Dan H. Laurence A BIBLIOGRAPHY OF HENRY JAMES
London Rupert Hart-Davis 1957 Hardcover Very Good- 
Edel, Leon and Dan H. Laurence. A BIBLIOGRAPHY OF HENRY JAMES. London: Rupert Hart-Davis, 1957. The contents show just a few pencil notes. Otherwise, a bright, complete copy. Near very good in an edge chipped dust jacket. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Edel, Leon HENRY JAMES
Very Good 
Five volumes, Lippincott (1953) . Book club edition. Clothbound, very good in dust jackets. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Edel, Leon LITERARY BIOGRAPHY THE ALEXANDER LECTURES 1955-56
(Canada) University of Toronto Press 1957 Hardcover Very Good 
113 pages, patterned paper covered boards, Very Good condition in a nice dust jacket with just light toning to the spine. From the library of Richard Daniel Altick (1915 - 2008), American literary scholar of the Victorian Age, and Regents Professor of English at Ohio State University from 1945 - 1982, with his bookplate. "He was a scholar and historian who brought the Victorian Age back to life." (Michael Slater in the Guardian, April 5, 2008.) 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Edel, Leon (Ed.) THE COMPLETE TALES OF HENRY JAMES VOLUME 8: 1891-1892
Philadelphia and New York J. B. Lippincott Company (1963) Hardcover Very Good 
A clean, nice copy, Very Good in a price-clipped, Very Good DJ. Volume XIII, 1891-1892. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Edel, Leon THE PSYCHOLOGICAL NOVEL 1900-1950
New York Lippincott 1955 Hardcover Very Good 
First Edition, Review Copy. Blue cloth spine and blue paper covered boards, nice and clean in a vg dj. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Edel, Leon And Dan H. Laurence on Abookstop.com
Edel, Leon And Dan H. Laurence on Agorabooks.net
Edel, Leon And Dan H. Laurence on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Edel, Leon And Dan H. Laurence on Allbooksconsidered.com
Edel, Leon And Dan H. Laurence on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Edel, Leon And Dan H. Laurence on Baileyhillbookshop.co.uk
Edel, Leon And Dan H. Laurence on Bluemountainbooks.com
Edel, Leon And Dan H. Laurence on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Edel, Leon And Dan H. Laurence on Bookhousestl.com
Edel, Leon And Dan H. Laurence on Booksagain.net
Edel, Leon And Dan H. Laurence on Brownsbooks.ca
Edel, Leon And Dan H. Laurence on C-books.co.uk
Edel, Leon And Dan H. Laurence on Claytonbooks.com
Edel, Leon And Dan H. Laurence on Clhawley.co.uk
Edel, Leon And Dan H. Laurence on Collinsbooks.com
Edel, Leon And Dan H. Laurence on Cranberrybooks.com
Edel, Leon And Dan H. Laurence on Fatcitybookstore.com
Edel, Leon And Dan H. Laurence on Ginny6books.com
Edel, Leon And Dan H. Laurence on Guthriebooks.com
Edel, Leon And Dan H. Laurence on Hammondsbooks.net
Edel, Leon And Dan H. Laurence on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Edel, Leon And Dan H. Laurence on Just-us-books.com
Edel, Leon And Dan H. Laurence on Kjcactus.com
Edel, Leon And Dan H. Laurence on Lacroixbookseller.com
Edel, Leon And Dan H. Laurence on Leurabooks.com.au
Edel, Leon And Dan H. Laurence on Literarycatbooks.com
Edel, Leon And Dan H. Laurence on Mccauleybooks.com
Edel, Leon And Dan H. Laurence on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Edel, Leon And Dan H. Laurence on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Edel, Leon And Dan H. Laurence on Midwaybook.com
Edel, Leon And Dan H. Laurence on Pellabooks.com
Edel, Leon And Dan H. Laurence on Polesworthbookshop.com
Edel, Leon And Dan H. Laurence on Rainydaypaperback.com
Edel, Leon And Dan H. Laurence on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Edel, Leon And Dan H. Laurence on Russellbooks.com
Edel, Leon And Dan H. Laurence on Springystreasures.com
Edel, Leon And Dan H. Laurence on Store.bookswithapast.com
Edel, Leon And Dan H. Laurence on Sweepadeal.com
Edel, Leon And Dan H. Laurence on Thebookannex.com
Edel, Leon And Dan H. Laurence on Theglasskey.co.uk
Edel, Leon And Dan H. Laurence on Therobbinn.co.uk
Edel, Leon And Dan H. Laurence on Turnthepagebooks.com
Edel, Leon And Dan H. Laurence on Twicesoldtales.ca
Edel, Leon And Dan H. Laurence on Vintage-books.com
Edel, Leon And Dan H. Laurence on Zephyrusbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to ehoffbk@aol.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie