Hoffmans Bookshop

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Khayyam, Omar; FITZGERALD, EDWARD (TRANSLATOR) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Khayyam, Omar; FITZGERALD, EDWARD (TRANSLATOR) RUBAIYAT
New York Doxey's 1900 Hardcover VG 
Unopened pages, previous owner bookplate, otherwise clean, very good 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 FITZGERALD, EDWARD (TRANSLATOR) RUBAIYAT OF OMAR KHAYYAM
LONDON Adam and Charles Black 1909 VG 
QUARTO, DECORATED CLOTH, GLASSINE COVER. GOOD CONDITION. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Fitzgerald, Edward; Omar Khayyam RUBAIYAT OF OMAR KHAYYAM
New York George H. Doran Company N.D. Hardcover VG 
Illustrated by Edmund Dulac. 197 pages including 12 color plates. Green cloth covers with blue printing. Spine ends are bumped. Otherwise this is a clean, nice copy. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 FITZGERALD, EDWARD (TRANSLATOR) RUBAIYAT OF OMAR KHAYYAM
New York Doubleday 1930 Hardcover VG 
12 color illustrations by Edmund Dulic. The illustrations show some light foxing around the margins. The covers are sunned on the back, but otherwise very good, clean, solid, and sound. 1930 edition. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 (Fitzgerald, Edward) RUBAIYAT OF OMAR KHAYYAM (EDWARD FITZGERALD'S FINAL VERSION)
Mount Vernon The Golden Eagle Press 1938 Hardcover VG 
Special Limited Deluxe Edition, unopened pages, gilt stamped boards, previous owner bookplate (Charles E. Pont), near fine 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Khayyam, Omar; Edward Fitzgerald (Translator with his Introduction and Notes) THE RUBAIYAT OF OMAR KHAYYAM
Greenwich, Connecticut New York Graphic Society 1966 Hardcover VG 
"The Fifth Edition of the translation into English by Edward Fitzgerald with his introduction and notes. One hundred and seventy-nine quatrains in Persian, translated into French by J. B. Nicolas with his introduction and notes." Illustrated with 30 Persian miniatures. 124pp., 11" x 8 1/2", green cloth with gilt printing. Spine is sunned, otherwise a Near Very Good copy in a slipcase. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 FITZGERALD, EDWARD (TRANSLATOR) THE RUBAIYAT OF OMAR KHAYYAM
London The Folio Society 1970 Hardcover VG Illustrated by Virgil Burnett 
The first version of Edward Fitzgerald. Drawings by Virgil Burnett. THE RUBAIYAT OF OMAR KHAYYAM. London: The Folio Society, 1970. Brown cloth covers with decorative gilt and silver stamping. This is a clean, nice copy in beautiful condition. Very Good in a gold box with a paper label. SHIPPING ANYWHERE IN THE UNITED 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Khayyam, Omar; FITZGERALD, EDWARD (TRANSLATOR) on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Khayyam, Omar; FITZGERALD, EDWARD (TRANSLATOR) on Aldensbooks.com
Khayyam, Omar; FITZGERALD, EDWARD (TRANSLATOR) on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Khayyam, Omar; FITZGERALD, EDWARD (TRANSLATOR) on Batteredbook.com
Khayyam, Omar; FITZGERALD, EDWARD (TRANSLATOR) on Bibliodisia.com
Khayyam, Omar; FITZGERALD, EDWARD (TRANSLATOR) on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Khayyam, Omar; FITZGERALD, EDWARD (TRANSLATOR) on Bookhousestl.com
Khayyam, Omar; FITZGERALD, EDWARD (TRANSLATOR) on Booksofaurora.com
Khayyam, Omar; FITZGERALD, EDWARD (TRANSLATOR) on Booksrmagic.com
Khayyam, Omar; FITZGERALD, EDWARD (TRANSLATOR) on Bubbasbookswap.com
Khayyam, Omar; FITZGERALD, EDWARD (TRANSLATOR) on C-books.co.uk
Khayyam, Omar; FITZGERALD, EDWARD (TRANSLATOR) on Carmsrarebooks.com
Khayyam, Omar; FITZGERALD, EDWARD (TRANSLATOR) on Chapter1.co.za
Khayyam, Omar; FITZGERALD, EDWARD (TRANSLATOR) on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Khayyam, Omar; FITZGERALD, EDWARD (TRANSLATOR) on Everybookintheworld.com
Khayyam, Omar; FITZGERALD, EDWARD (TRANSLATOR) on Fatcitybookstore.com
Khayyam, Omar; FITZGERALD, EDWARD (TRANSLATOR) on Genethebookpeddler.com
Khayyam, Omar; FITZGERALD, EDWARD (TRANSLATOR) on Grendelbooks.com
Khayyam, Omar; FITZGERALD, EDWARD (TRANSLATOR) on Guthriebooks.com
Khayyam, Omar; FITZGERALD, EDWARD (TRANSLATOR) on Hammondsbooks.net
Khayyam, Omar; FITZGERALD, EDWARD (TRANSLATOR) on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Khayyam, Omar; FITZGERALD, EDWARD (TRANSLATOR) on Jdholmes.com
Khayyam, Omar; FITZGERALD, EDWARD (TRANSLATOR) on Joslu.com
Khayyam, Omar; FITZGERALD, EDWARD (TRANSLATOR) on Just-us-books.com
Khayyam, Omar; FITZGERALD, EDWARD (TRANSLATOR) on Kbookscanada.com
Khayyam, Omar; FITZGERALD, EDWARD (TRANSLATOR) on Ladylisabooks.com
Khayyam, Omar; FITZGERALD, EDWARD (TRANSLATOR) on Lairdbooks.com
Khayyam, Omar; FITZGERALD, EDWARD (TRANSLATOR) on Longfellowspdx.com
Khayyam, Omar; FITZGERALD, EDWARD (TRANSLATOR) on Lotzabooks.com
Khayyam, Omar; FITZGERALD, EDWARD (TRANSLATOR) on Midwaybook.com
Khayyam, Omar; FITZGERALD, EDWARD (TRANSLATOR) on Mrmlonline.com
Khayyam, Omar; FITZGERALD, EDWARD (TRANSLATOR) on Oldkidsbooks.com
Khayyam, Omar; FITZGERALD, EDWARD (TRANSLATOR) on Olmsteadbooks.com
Khayyam, Omar; FITZGERALD, EDWARD (TRANSLATOR) on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Khayyam, Omar; FITZGERALD, EDWARD (TRANSLATOR) on Ozzbooks.com.au
Khayyam, Omar; FITZGERALD, EDWARD (TRANSLATOR) on Poulsbobookstop.com
Khayyam, Omar; FITZGERALD, EDWARD (TRANSLATOR) on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Khayyam, Omar; FITZGERALD, EDWARD (TRANSLATOR) on Roberterwinbooks.com
Khayyam, Omar; FITZGERALD, EDWARD (TRANSLATOR) on Russellbooks.com
Khayyam, Omar; FITZGERALD, EDWARD (TRANSLATOR) on Sandyaco.com
Khayyam, Omar; FITZGERALD, EDWARD (TRANSLATOR) on Schoonerbooks.com
Khayyam, Omar; FITZGERALD, EDWARD (TRANSLATOR) on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Khayyam, Omar; FITZGERALD, EDWARD (TRANSLATOR) on Thebooksend.com
Khayyam, Omar; FITZGERALD, EDWARD (TRANSLATOR) on Turnthepagebooks.com
Khayyam, Omar; FITZGERALD, EDWARD (TRANSLATOR) on Uncommonbooksonline.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to ehoffbk@aol.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com