|
|
Waugh, Evelyn ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Waugh, Evelyn A TOURIST IN AFRICA London Chapman & Hall LTD. 1960 Hardcover VG 167 pages, blue cloth with gilt printing to the spine. This is a clean, bright, nice copy. Very Good in a price-clipped and just slightly toned but nice dust jacket. Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Waugh, Evelyn SCOTT-KING'S MODERN EUROPE Boston Little, Brown and Company 1949 Hardcover VG First Edition. Gray cloth covers with green printing to the spine. The spine and cover edges are slightly sunned and toned. Otherwise, this is a clean, nice copy. Very Good in a price clipped and just slightly edge chipped and toned dust jacket. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Waugh, Evelyn SCOTT-KING’S MODERN EUROPE No Place Chapman & Hall 1947 Hardcover VG Waugh, Evelyn. SCOTT-KING’S MODERN EUROPE. Chapman & Hall, MCMXLVII (1947). 88 pages, 7 ½” x 5”, blue boards with gilt printing to the spine. The spine lettering is fading, the contents show some very light intermittent foxing- mostly to the last couple of pages and the page ends. Otherwise this is a bright, nice copy. Very Good- lacks dj. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Waugh, Evelyn SWORD OF HONOUR Boston Little, Brown and Company 1961 Hardcover VG First American Edition. Very Good in an edge chipped and toned dust jacket with a black marker mark on the bottom page edges. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Waugh, Evelyn The Loved One London Chapman & Hall 1948 Hardcover VG Waugh, Evelyn. THE LOVED ONE.--An Anglo-American Tragedy. London, Chapman & Hall (1948). Illustrated by Stuart Boyle; 144 pages. Very good copy, in Very Good unclipped dust jacket. Top edges stained blue, marbled endpapers. Price:
185.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Waugh, Evelyn on Aboundbookcompany.com Waugh, Evelyn on Aldertonbooks.com Waugh, Evelyn on Bibliodisia.com Waugh, Evelyn on Blinebooks.com Waugh, Evelyn on Bluemountainbooks.com Waugh, Evelyn on Bookcastle.us Waugh, Evelyn on Booksofaurora.com Waugh, Evelyn on Booksrmagic.com Waugh, Evelyn on Borgasorusbooks.com Waugh, Evelyn on Carmsrarebooks.com Waugh, Evelyn on Charteroakbooks.net Waugh, Evelyn on Collectiblefirsteditions.com Waugh, Evelyn on Dauntlessbooks.com Waugh, Evelyn on Dunbarbooks.com Waugh, Evelyn on Firsteditiontoo.com Waugh, Evelyn on Goldsworthbooks.com
| Waugh, Evelyn on Grendelbooks.com Waugh, Evelyn on Hay-on-wyebooks.com Waugh, Evelyn on Johnemmettbooks.com Waugh, Evelyn on Jondalbook.com Waugh, Evelyn on Joyce-royce.com Waugh, Evelyn on Kbookscanada.com Waugh, Evelyn on Kjcactus.com Waugh, Evelyn on Ladylisabooks.com Waugh, Evelyn on Lectioz.com Waugh, Evelyn on Literarycatbooks.com Waugh, Evelyn on Maplehillbooks.com Waugh, Evelyn on Mgoddingltd.co.uk Waugh, Evelyn on Nealfinebooks.com Waugh, Evelyn on Ozzbooks.com.au Waugh, Evelyn on Paulfosterbooks.com Waugh, Evelyn on Pellabooks.com
| Waugh, Evelyn on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk Waugh, Evelyn on Renaissancebooks.co.nz Waugh, Evelyn on Secondstorybooks.ca Waugh, Evelyn on Sleepysidebooks.com Waugh, Evelyn on Snowdensbooks.com Waugh, Evelyn on Thatusedbookstore.com Waugh, Evelyn on Thebookscene.com Waugh, Evelyn on Thebooksend.com Waugh, Evelyn on Trilliumbooks.ca Waugh, Evelyn on Vinegarworksbooks.com Waugh, Evelyn on Vintage-books.com Waugh, Evelyn on Wfsandercombe.com Waugh, Evelyn on Wolfmuellersbooks.com |
|
|