|
|
Farrell, James T. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Farrell, James T. A WORLD I NEVER MADE New York Vanguard Press (1936) Hardcover Very Good First Edition. Tan cloth with maroon stamping. The covers show some very light soiling. Otherwise this is a clean, nice copy of this first edition. About Very Good in a toned and slightly edge chipped dust jacket. Price:
65.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Farrell, James T. CALICO SHOES AND OTHER STORIES New York The Vanguard Press (1934) Hardcover Very Good -303 pages. Blue cloth covers with tan cloth labels to the front cover and the spine. Previous owner bookplate on the front pastedown. There is some very light foxing to the first few pages, otherwise this is a clean, bright, complete copy. Very Good in a just slightly toned but nice dust jacket with a very small chip to the top edge of the front cover. Price:
300.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Farrell, James T CAN ALL THIS GRANDEUR PERISH? AND OTHER STORIES New York The Vanguard Press (1937) Hardcover Very Good 308 pages. Black cloth covers with paper labels to the front cover and the spine. The spine ends and corners are slightly bumped. Previous owner bookplate on the front pastedown. Otherwise, this is a clean, nice copy. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Price:
150.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Farrell, James T. The Road Between New York Vanguard Press 1949 9997512065 Hardcover Very Good Soiled peach cloth, front hinge loose, top spine end frayed, text clean, includes Christmas card from the author (typed signature and greeting embossed) to Fountaine Library in Columbus, OH Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Farrell, James T. WHAT TIME COLLECTS Garden City, New York Doubleday & Company 1964 Hardcover Very Good First Edition, 421pp., front cover is slanted, spine ends and edges are just slightly rubbed, otherwise a Very Good copy in a very good dj that is just slightly wrinkled at edges. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Farrell, James T. on 3rsusedbooks.ca Farrell, James T. on Aldertonbooks.com Farrell, James T. on Atlantavintagebooks.com Farrell, James T. on Beasleybooks.com Farrell, James T. on Bibliodisia.com Farrell, James T. on Blinebooks.com Farrell, James T. on Bluemountainbooks.com Farrell, James T. on Bookedfull.com Farrell, James T. on Bookendsusedbooks.com Farrell, James T. on Booksfoundfast.co.uk Farrell, James T. on Booksleftbehind.com Farrell, James T. on Brassdolphinbooks.com Farrell, James T. on C-books.co.uk Farrell, James T. on Carmsrarebooks.com Farrell, James T. on Chapter1.co.za Farrell, James T. on Classicfirsteditions.com
| Farrell, James T. on Cranberrybooks.com Farrell, James T. on Fatcitybookstore.com Farrell, James T. on Firsteditiontoo.com Farrell, James T. on Grendelbooks.com Farrell, James T. on Guthriebooks.com Farrell, James T. on Hammondsbooks.net Farrell, James T. on Jacksonst-books.com Farrell, James T. on Jondalbook.com Farrell, James T. on Kbookscanada.com Farrell, James T. on Lacroixbookseller.com Farrell, James T. on Longfellowspdx.com Farrell, James T. on Maplehillbooks.com Farrell, James T. on Midwaybook.com Farrell, James T. on Mottbooks.com Farrell, James T. on Myperfectbook.com Farrell, James T. on Nealfinebooks.com
| Farrell, James T. on Oldkidsbooks.com Farrell, James T. on Onceuponatimebooks.com Farrell, James T. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Farrell, James T. on Sandyaco.com Farrell, James T. on Southoffrancebooks.com Farrell, James T. on Springystreasures.com Farrell, James T. on Thebooksend.com Farrell, James T. on Theridgebooks.com Farrell, James T. on Turnthepagebooks.com Farrell, James T. on Uncommonbooksonline.com Farrell, James T. on Vintage-books.com Farrell, James T. on Weberrarebooks.com Farrell, James T. on Wfsandercombe.com |
|
|