Hoffmans Bookshop

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Le Gallienne, Richard Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Le Gallienne, Richard A JONGLEUR STRAYED: VERSES ON LOVE AND OTHER MATTERS SACRED AND PROFANE
Garden City, New York Doubleday, Page & Company 1922 Hardcover Very Good- 
Limited Edition, No. 1199 of 1500 copies. 174 pages, untrimmed, navy cloth with tan paper covered boards and blue paper label to the front cover. The covers are slightly toned with scuffing to the spine ends and corners. Contents are clean and nice. About Very Good in a toned and slightly chipped dust jacket. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Gallienne, Richard Le ATTITUDES AND AVOWALS WITH SOME RETROSPECTIVE REVIEWS
New York John Lane Company 1910 Hardcover Very Good 
New York: John Lane Comapny, 1910. Ex-lib, usual markings, Good. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Le Gallienne, Richard, and Lane, John, and Fullerton, William Morton George Meredith : Some Characteristics
New York United States Book Co 1890 Very Good Illustrated by   
-; Very Good. No dust jacket. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Le Gallienne, Richard OCTOBER VAGABONDS
New York and London Mitchell Kennerley 1910 Hardcover Very Good 
Illustrations by Thomas Fogarty. 201 pages, half leather and marbled boards. The spine and coevr edges are slightly rubbed. The contents are bright and complete. Very Good. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Le Gallienne, Richard OCTOBER VAGABONDS
New York Mitchell Kennerley 1910 Hardcover Very Good 
Illustrations by Thomas Fogarty. 201 pages. 8x5.25 inches. Gray pictorial cloth covers with gilt printing. The covers are slightly rubbed and soiled. Front hinge is starting. The contents are bright and complete. Near Very Good. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Le Gallienne, Richard Prose Fancies
London John Lane 1895 Very Good 
Fine Binding- 1/2 morocco by Hatchard 4th Ed. Of Prose Fancies, 1st Ed. Of Prose Fancies 2nd Series- bound as 1 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Gallienne, Richard Le THE LOVES OF THE POETS
New York The Baker & Taylor Company (1911) Hardcover Very Good 
273 pages, mauve colored pictorial cloth with gilt printing and a portrait on the front cover. Spine ends and edges are a bit scuffed, previous owner gift inscription on the front free endpage. Otherwise, contents are clean and nice. Very Good. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Le Gallienne, Richard THE PHILOSOPHY OF LIMITED EDITIONS
Very Good 
New York: Peter Beilenson, 1933. 10 pages. Limited edition, one of 2000 copies. Interior is clean and bright with "Goudy" type face. Green paper wrappers are clean and crisp with light edgewear. Overall a very good copy. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Le Gallienne, Richard on Arccbooks.com
Le Gallienne, Richard on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Le Gallienne, Richard on Beasleybooks.com
Le Gallienne, Richard on Bibliodisia.com
Le Gallienne, Richard on Bluejacketbooks.com
Le Gallienne, Richard on Bluemountainbooks.com
Le Gallienne, Richard on Bluestockingbooks.net
Le Gallienne, Richard on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Le Gallienne, Richard on Brimstonesbooks.com
Le Gallienne, Richard on Brownsbooks.ca
Le Gallienne, Richard on Chapter1.co.za
Le Gallienne, Richard on Claytonbooks.com
Le Gallienne, Richard on Gloversbookery.com
Le Gallienne, Richard on Grendelbooks.com
Le Gallienne, Richard on Guthriebooks.com
Le Gallienne, Richard on Hammondsbooks.net
Le Gallienne, Richard on Hardingsbooks.com
Le Gallienne, Richard on Havercroftbooks.com
Le Gallienne, Richard on Idahojims.com
Le Gallienne, Richard on Joslu.com
Le Gallienne, Richard on Kandjsplace.com
Le Gallienne, Richard on Leurabooks.com.au
Le Gallienne, Richard on Llandeilobookshop.com
Le Gallienne, Richard on Mccauleybooks.com
Le Gallienne, Richard on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Le Gallienne, Richard on Odonoghuebooks.com
Le Gallienne, Richard on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Le Gallienne, Richard on Paulfosterbooks.com
Le Gallienne, Richard on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Le Gallienne, Richard on Rowbyrowbookshop.com
Le Gallienne, Richard on Rsgeerbooks.com
Le Gallienne, Richard on Russellbooks.com
Le Gallienne, Richard on Sackofbooks.com
Le Gallienne, Richard on Schoonerbooks.com
Le Gallienne, Richard on Showlettwestbooks.com
Le Gallienne, Richard on Thebookscene.com
Le Gallienne, Richard on Thebooksend.com
Le Gallienne, Richard on Theglasskey.co.uk
Le Gallienne, Richard on Therobbinn.co.uk
Le Gallienne, Richard on Trillionbooks.com
Le Gallienne, Richard on Trivillagebooks.com
Le Gallienne, Richard on Vintage-books.com
Le Gallienne, Richard on Vtsbooks.com
Le Gallienne, Richard on Worldofrarebooks.com
Le Gallienne, Richard on Yare-books.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to ehoffbk@aol.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie