Hoffmans Bookshop

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Galsworthy, John Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Galsworthy, John A Commentary.
London Grant Richards 1908 VG Illustrated by   
- Very Good. No dust jacket. Inscribed "May 30 '08 To Mr ____ with the Author's Compliments. ". 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Galsworthy, John FOUR FORSYTE STORIES
NY Fountain Press 1929 Hardcover Very Good 
New York: The Fountain Press. 1929. 112 pages. Signed # 568 of 896. Spine somewhat sunned. Some wear to corners otherwise a clean, tight copy. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Galsworthy, John LOYALTIES A DRAMA IN THREE ACTS
London Duckworth 1930 Hardcover VG- 
Illustrated by S. Van Abbe. 104 pages, tan patterned cloth covers with black printing. The covers show some light toning, former owner bookplate on the front paste down and gift inscription on the front free endpaper. The contents are bright and complete. About Very Good. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Galsworthy, John Memories
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1914 Hardcover VG 
Illustrated by Maud Earl. 69pp., 11" x 8", green pictorial cloth. There is some light staining to the top edge of the front cover, spine ends and edges are rubbed and scuffed. The contents are bright and complete. A Near Very Good copy in a chipped and torn, soiled dj. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Galsworthy, John THE LAND: A PLEA
London George Allen & Unwin Ltd. 1918 Paperback VG 
Printed wraps laid-into green folding boards, previous owner bookplate (Paul Hyde Bonner), very good in green, slightly scuffed custom leather slipcase. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Galsworthy, John The Little Dream
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1911 VG 
ex-lib; spine cracked; Good 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Galsworthy, John THE ROOF: A PLAY IN SEVEN SCENES
New York Scribner's 1931 Hardcover Very Good 
NY: Scribner's, 1931. 125 pages, hardbound. Contents are very bright and clean. The paper covered binding is tight with no markings or wear. Overall VG. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Galsworthy, John Two Forsyte Interludes A Silent Wooing Passers By
London William Heinemann Ltd. 1927 VG 
Signed, Limited edition, 1 of 525 copies, end pages stained, otherwise good 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Galsworthy, John on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Galsworthy, John on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Galsworthy, John on Beaglebooks.com
Galsworthy, John on Beasleybooks.com
Galsworthy, John on Bibliodisia.com
Galsworthy, John on Blinebooks.com
Galsworthy, John on Bluejacketbooks.com
Galsworthy, John on Bluemountainbooks.com
Galsworthy, John on Bookbill.net
Galsworthy, John on Booklot.net
Galsworthy, John on Booksofparadise.net
Galsworthy, John on Booksrmagic.com
Galsworthy, John on Dauntlessbooks.com
Galsworthy, John on Dunbarbooks.com
Galsworthy, John on Extraordinarybooks.com
Galsworthy, John on Firsteditiontoo.com
Galsworthy, John on Gloversbookery.com
Galsworthy, John on Goldsworthbooks.com
Galsworthy, John on Grendelbooks.com
Galsworthy, John on Gusbooks.com
Galsworthy, John on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Galsworthy, John on Kbookscanada.com
Galsworthy, John on Kjcactus.com
Galsworthy, John on Lairdbooks.com
Galsworthy, John on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Galsworthy, John on Ozzbooks.com.au
Galsworthy, John on Pbkpalace.com
Galsworthy, John on Peakirkbooks.com
Galsworthy, John on Pilgrimbooks.net
Galsworthy, John on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Galsworthy, John on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Galsworthy, John on Royaloakbookshop.net
Galsworthy, John on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Galsworthy, John on Sandyaco.com
Galsworthy, John on Snowdensbooks.com
Galsworthy, John on Svirdenbooks.com
Galsworthy, John on Swantradingcompany.com
Galsworthy, John on Thebookscene.com
Galsworthy, John on Thebooksend.com
Galsworthy, John on Trivillagebooks.com
Galsworthy, John on Turnthepagebooks.com
Galsworthy, John on Uncommonbooksonline.com
Galsworthy, John on Vintage-books.com
Galsworthy, John on Wfsandercombe.com
Galsworthy, John on Wolfmuellersbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to ehoffbk@aol.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com