Hoffmans Bookshop

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Winship, George Parker Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Winship, George Parker DANIEL BERKELEY UPDIKE AND THE MERRYMOUNT PRESS
Very Good 
Rochester, Leo Hart, 1947. 141 pages, clothbound, very good condition in dust jacket. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Winship, George Parker JOHN GUTENBERG - A LECTURE AT THE UNIVERSITY OF PENNSYLVANIA DELIVERED ON FEBRUARY 14, 1940
Chicago The Lakeside Press 1940 Hardcover Very Good 
AIGA Keepsake 65. Flexible boards covered with patterned paper. Near Fine condition in glassine wrappers. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Winship, George Parker THE JOURNEY OF CORONADO 1540-1542
New York A. S. Barnes & Company 1904 Hardcover Very Good- 
251 pages, map at the rear, maroon cloth covers with gilt printing. The spine ends and edges are rubbed and scuffed, former owner bookpalte on the front pastedown, Near Very Good. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Winship, George Parker WILLIAM CAXTON & HIS WORK
Berkeley The Book Arts Club 1937 Hardcover Very Good 
Berkeley: The Book Arts Club, 1937. First Edition. 1 of 525 copies. Black stamped turquoise cloth boards show slight discoloration/lightening to spine, slight toning to endpages, else Near Fine. DJ has darkened spine, Near Fine. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Parker-Winship, George WILLIAM CAXTON & HIS WORK
Berkeley The Book Arts Club, University of California 1937 Hardcover Very Good 
1 of 525 copies. Fine copy in blue cloth binding, near-fine dust jacket. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Winship, George Parker on Blinebooks.com
Winship, George Parker on Bluemountainbooks.com
Winship, George Parker on Bohemianbookworm.com
Winship, George Parker on Booksagain.net
Winship, George Parker on Bungalowbooks.com
Winship, George Parker on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Winship, George Parker on Commonwealthbookcompany.com
Winship, George Parker on Doullbooks.com
Winship, George Parker on Easychairbooks.com
Winship, George Parker on Hardingsbooks.com
Winship, George Parker on Henrysbooks.com
Winship, George Parker on Johnbalebooks.com
Winship, George Parker on Jrbooks.biz
Winship, George Parker on Leftcoastetc.com
Winship, George Parker on Notquitenewstuff.com
Winship, George Parker on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Winship, George Parker on Oldwestbooks.com
Winship, George Parker on Pbobooks.com
Winship, George Parker on Sandyaco.com
Winship, George Parker on Sauconybookshop.com
Winship, George Parker on Schoonerbooks.com
Winship, George Parker on Swantradingcompany.com
Winship, George Parker on Turnthepagebooks.com
Winship, George Parker on Used-and-rare-books.com
Winship, George Parker on Used.orcabooks.com
Winship, George Parker on Warrenartbooks.com
Winship, George Parker on Woodensoldierbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to ehoffbk@aol.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie