Hoffmans Bookshop

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Hudson, W. H. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Hudson, W. H. A CRYSTAL AGE
New York Doric Books 1950 Hardcover Very Good 
New York: Doric Books, (1950). 182 pages, hardbound. Contents are bright and clean. The boards are covered in green printed paper and the spine is black cloth. Overall NF/VG. DJ is very lightly edgeworn. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Hudson, W. H. (Dorothy Lathrop, Illustrator) A LITTLE BOY LOST
New York Knopf 1924 Hardcover Very Good 
New York: Knopf, 1924. Second Printing. 11 x 8 1/4in. blue-green cloth binding, gilt pictorial design on front cover. Modest soil to the covers, lovely illustrations by Dorothy P.. Lathrop. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Hudson, W. H. A TRAVELLER IN LITTLE THINGS
New York E. P. Dutton & Company 1922 Hardcover Very Good 
New York: E. P. Dutton & Company, (1922). 2nd Printing. Light foxing, covers are a bit worn with some staining, overall a Very Good copy. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Hudson, W. H. FAN: A YOUNG GIRL'S LIFE
New York Dutton 1926 Hardcover Good+ 
Black cloth, contents complete, some wear to covers. Good+. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Hudson, W. H. GREEN MANSIONS: A ROMANCE OF THE TROPICAL FOREST
New York The Limited Editions Club 1935 Hardcover Very Good 
Introduction by Wm. Beebe and illustrations by Edward A. Wilson. Copy number 1133, Signed by Edward A. Wilson. 206 pages, untrimmed, tan linen spine with patterned paper covered boards. Slight scuffing to cover edges, otherwise, this is a clean, nice copy. Very Good. No slipcase. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Hudson, W.H. (edited by David R. Dewar) LETTERS ON THE ORNITHOLOGY OF BUENOS AYRES
Ithaca, New York Cornell University Press (1951) Hardcover Very Good 
93 pages, light blue boards with gilt stamping to spine, spine just slightly discolored, otherwise a near fine copy in a toned slipcase 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 HUDSON, W.H. SOCIETY FOR THE PROTECTION OF BIRDS #'S 3, 14, & 19
GREAT BRITAIN 1894-96 Very Good 
THREE DIFFERENT PUBLICATIONS BY HUDSON. STAPLED WRAPS, 10 PAGES ON THE OSPREY, WITH POSTSCRIPT. 10 PAGES ON THE BARN OWL, (1ST ISSUE), AND 32 PAGES ON LOST BRITISH BIRDS. (LATER ISSUE). ALL THREE IN VERY GOOD CONDITION, PRICED AS A SET. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hudson, W. H. on 86books.com
Hudson, W. H. on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Hudson, W. H. on Bentriverbm.com
Hudson, W. H. on Bibliodisia.com
Hudson, W. H. on Bluejacketbooks.com
Hudson, W. H. on Bluemountainbooks.com
Hudson, W. H. on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Hudson, W. H. on Booksinrockford.com
Hudson, W. H. on Booksofaurora.com
Hudson, W. H. on Carmsrarebooks.com
Hudson, W. H. on Cranberrybooks.com
Hudson, W. H. on Dauntlessbooks.com
Hudson, W. H. on Dunbarbooks.com
Hudson, W. H. on Go-bookworld.com
Hudson, W. H. on Grendelbooks.com
Hudson, W. H. on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Hudson, W. H. on Idahojims.com
Hudson, W. H. on Johnemmettbooks.com
Hudson, W. H. on Kjcactus.com
Hudson, W. H. on Ladylisabooks.com
Hudson, W. H. on Lairdbooks.com
Hudson, W. H. on Lectioz.com
Hudson, W. H. on Leonardshoup.com
Hudson, W. H. on Literarycatbooks.com
Hudson, W. H. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Hudson, W. H. on Midwaybook.com
Hudson, W. H. on Oldkidsbooks.com
Hudson, W. H. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Hudson, W. H. on Polesworthbookshop.com
Hudson, W. H. on Psychobabel.eu
Hudson, W. H. on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Hudson, W. H. on Robertsbookshop.com
Hudson, W. H. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Hudson, W. H. on Royaloakbookshop.net
Hudson, W. H. on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Hudson, W. H. on Swantradingcompany.com
Hudson, W. H. on Thatusedbookstore.com
Hudson, W. H. on Thebookscene.com
Hudson, W. H. on Thebooksend.com
Hudson, W. H. on Theglasskey.co.uk
Hudson, W. H. on Therobbinn.co.uk
Hudson, W. H. on Thompsonrarebooks.com
Hudson, W. H. on Turnthepagebooks.com
Hudson, W. H. on Uncommonbooksonline.com
Hudson, W. H. on Vintage-books.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to ehoffbk@aol.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie