Hoffmans Bookshop

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Hansen Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Hansen DANMARKS MELODIBOG
Copenhagen Hansen 1921 Hardcover Very Good 
1200 danske Sange for Piano med underlagt Text. Copenhagen, Hansen, no date (1921?). Four volumes, Hardcover, very good condition, no jacket. 300 songs per volume. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Hansen, Alvin H ECONOMIC POLICY AND FULL EMPLOYMENT
Very Good 
NY, 1947. 340 pages, clothbound. Binding quite worn, else good condition, no jacket. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Hansen, Fritz INVENTION OF LITHOGRAPHY BY SENEFELDER IN GERMAN
Leipzig C. Muller 1896 Softcover Very Good 
INVENTION OF LITHOGRAPHY BY SENEFELDER IN GERMAN - Hansen, Fritz Die Erfindung der Lithographie durch Alois Senefelder. Schkeuditz-Leipzig, C. Müller, 1896 63-page booklet, in wrappers. Very good condition. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Hansen, Hans Jurgen LATE NINETEENTH CENTURY ART
(New York) Mcgraw Hill (1972) 0070260532 / 9780070260535 Hardcover Very Good 
264 pages, fully illustrated, 12" x 10", black cloth covers with gilt printing to the spine. The spine ends and cover edges are just slight rubbed. Otherwise this is a bright, clean, nice copy. Very Good in a price-clipped and edge chipped dust jacket with some tape repairs. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Hansen-Taylor, Marie and Scudder, Horace, E. LIFE AND LETTERS OF BAYARD TAYLOR IN TWO VOLUMES
Boston Houghton, Mifflin and Company 1884 Hardcover Very Good 
Boston: Houghton, Mifflin and Company, 1884. In two volumes Complete. Ex-lib, usual markings, near Very Good copies. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Hansen, Ron MARIETTE IN ECSTASY
New York Edward Burlingame Books (1991) 0060182148 / 9780060182144 Hardcover Very Good 
First Edition, Signed, Fine in like dj. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Hansen, Alvin H MONETARY THEORY AND FISCAL POLICY
Very Good 
1st ed, NY, 1949. 236 pages, hardbound, spine lettering indistinct, else good condition. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Fischer-Hansen, Carl OM AMERIKA: ET BIDRAG TIL OPLYSNING OM FORHOLDENE DE NORDAMERIKANSKE FRISTATER
New York Brentano 1903 Hardcover Very Good 
NY: Brentano, 1903. 253 pages, hardbound. A VG copy in a tight, lightly soiled/edgeworn, cloth binding. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Hansen, Henry P. PALEOECOLOGY OF TWO PEAT DEPOSITS ON THE OREGON COAST
Corvallis Oregon State College 1941 Softcover Very Good 
Corvallis: Oregon State College, (1941). 31 pages, softbound. A VG copy in complete wrappers. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Hansen, Harry & Illustrated by John Groth THE STORIES OF O. HENRY
New York The Limited Editions Club 1965 Hardcover Very Good 
NY: The Limited Editions Club, 1965. 366 pages, hardbound. Number 79 of 1,500 signed by the illustrator. NF in a firm publisher's slipcase and cloth binding with a leather spine label. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Henry, O. , and Hansen, Harry The Stories Of O. Henry.
New York Limited Editions Club 1965 Very Good Illustrated by Groth, John 
-; Fine. No dust jacket. In fine slipcase. Bookplate. Illustrated by John Groth. Limited Editions Club, 1965. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Chapman, E. C.; Bouahom, B. & Hansen, P. K. UPLAND FARMING SYSTEMS IN THE LAO PDR - PROBLEMS AND OPPORTUNITIES FOR LIVESTOCK. PROCEEDINGS OF AN INTERNATIONAL WORKSHOP HELD IN VIETIANE, LAOS 18-23 MAY, 1997
Canberra Australian Centre for International Agricultural Research 1998 Softcover Very Good 
Canberra: Australian Centre for International Agricultural Research, 1998. 203 pages, softbound. A NF copy in bright, crisp paper wrappers. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hansen on Avenuebookandco.com
Hansen on Crawfordsnautical.com
Hansen on Edconroybooks.com
Hansen on Evesvintagevolumes.com
Hansen on Firsteditiontoo.com
Hansen on Gibbsbooks.com
Hansen on Jrbooks.biz
Hansen on Nomadestore.com
Hansen on Richardsonsbooks.com
Hansen on Rockymountaintextbook.com
Hansen on Senecavalleybooks.com
Hansen on Shop.bookgarden2.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to ehoffbk@aol.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie