|
|
Wilson, John Harold ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Wilson, John Harold A RAKE AND HIS TIMES GEORGE VILLIERS 2ND DUKE OF BUCKINGHAM New York Farrar, Straus and Young (1954) Hardcover Very Good Inscribed by the author to the former owner, former owner bookplate on the front paste down, from the library of Richard Daniel Altick (1915 - 2008), American literary scholar of the Victorian Age, and Regents Professor of English at Ohio State University from 1945 - 1982. "He was a scholar and historian who brought the Victorian Age back to life." (Michael Slater in the Guardian, April 5, 2008.) 280 pages, tan cloth spine, blue paper covered boards. Very Good in a Very Good dj. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Wilson, John Harold ALL THE KING'S LADIES ACTRESSES OF THE RESTORATION Chicago, Illinois The University of Chicago Press (1958) Hardcover Very Good Inscribed by the author to the former owner. From the library of Richard Daniel Altick (1915 - 2008), American literary scholar of the Victorian Age, and Regents Professor of English at Ohio State University from 1945 - 1982. "He was a scholar and historian who brought the Victorian Age back to life." (Michael Slater in the Guardian, April 5, 2008.) 205 pages, red cloth covers with black and gilt stamping to the spine. Very Good in a nice dust jacket. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Wilson, John Harold MR. GOODMAN THE PLAYER No Place University of Pittsburgh Press (1964) Hardcover Very Good Inscribed by the author to the former owner. From the library of Richard Daniel Altick (1915 - 2008), American literary scholar of the Victorian Age, and Regents Professor of English at Ohio State University from 1945 - 1982. "He was a scholar and historian who brought the Victorian Age back to life." (Michael Slater in the Guardian, April 5, 2008.) 153 pages, red cloth covers, gilt printing to the spine. Very Good in a slightly toned but nice dust jacket. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Wilson, John Harold THE COURT WITS OF THE RESTORATION AN INTRODUCTION Princeton Princeton University Press 1948 Very G Hardcover Very Good 264 pages, gray boards with purple and gilt printing to the spine. Inscribed by the author to the former owner, with the former owner's bookplate on the front paste down. From the library of Richard Daniel Altick (1915 - 2008), American literary scholar of the Victorian Age, and Regents Professor of English at Ohio State University from 1945 - 1982. "He was a scholar and historian who brought the Victorian Age back to life." (Michael Slater in the Guardian, April 5, 2008.) Very Good in a slightly toned and edge chipped dust jacket. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wilson, John Harold on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au Wilson, John Harold on Bailgatebooks.com Wilson, John Harold on Bibliodisia.com Wilson, John Harold on Blinebooks.com Wilson, John Harold on Bookhouseindinkytown.com Wilson, John Harold on Booksagain.net Wilson, John Harold on Booksontheblvd.com Wilson, John Harold on Brimstonesbooks.com Wilson, John Harold on Bythebooklc.com Wilson, John Harold on Carlsonturnerbooks.com Wilson, John Harold on Chapter1.co.za Wilson, John Harold on Coasbooks.com
| Wilson, John Harold on Coffeebreakbookstore.com Wilson, John Harold on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Wilson, John Harold on Earthlightbooks.com Wilson, John Harold on Edconroybooks.com Wilson, John Harold on Everybookintheworld.com Wilson, John Harold on Grendelbooks.com Wilson, John Harold on Hammondsbooks.net Wilson, John Harold on Hardingsbooks.com Wilson, John Harold on Mccauleybooks.com Wilson, John Harold on Militaryhistorybookshop.com Wilson, John Harold on Montclairbookcenter.com Wilson, John Harold on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
| Wilson, John Harold on Rowbyrowbookshop.com Wilson, John Harold on Rsgeerbooks.com Wilson, John Harold on Russellbooks.com Wilson, John Harold on Sackofbooks.com Wilson, John Harold on Sales.acornbookshop.com Wilson, John Harold on Second-chance-books.com Wilson, John Harold on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk Wilson, John Harold on Vintage-books.com Wilson, John Harold on Whitingbooks.com Wilson, John Harold on Wisestreetbooks.com Wilson, John Harold on Worldofrarebooks.com |
|
|