|
|
Breasted, James Henry ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
James, Henry PICTURE AND TEXT New York Harper and Brothers 1893 Hardcover Very Good First American Edition. 175 pages, 6" x 3 1/2", green cloth with decorative gilt stamping.Covers are slightly scuffed with a nick to the spine and scuffed and rubbed spine ends and cover corners. The contents are slightly toned and a previous owner signed the front endpage- otherwise this is a clean, nice copy. Very Good. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
James, Henry RICHARD OLNEY AND HIS PUBLIC SERVICE Boston and New York Houghton Mifflin Company 1923 Hardcover Very Good- 335 pages, brown boards, gilt stamping to the spine. The covers show some light soiling with rubbed spine ends and cover corners. The contents are bright, complete and nice. Near Very Good. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
James, Henry The Ambassadors The Garamond Press 1963 Hardcover Very Good THE AMBASSADORS. By Henry James. Illustrations by Leslie Saalburg. Printed for the members of The Limited Editions Club by The Garamond Press, 1963. This copy is number 167, Signed by Leslie Saalburg on the colophon. 384 pages, white cloth spine with red cloth covers and gilt stamping. Spine is just a bit toned, otherwise this is a clean, nice copy. Very Good in a slightly scuffed and toned slipcase. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
James, Henry The BETTER SORT New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1903 Hardcover Very Good 428 pages untrimmed. Tan cloth covers with gilt printing. The covers are slightly soiled with bumped spine ends. Previous owner gift inscription on the front free end paper. The contents are bright and complete. Near Very Good. Price:
65.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
James, Henry The Outcry. NY Scribner 1911 Hardcover Very Good New York: Charles Scribner's Sons. 1911. 1st American edition BAL #10674. Spine very slightly sunned. A Very nice, clean, bright, tight copy. Gold lettering bright. Price:
200.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
James, Henry The Sense of the Past. NY Scribner 1917 Hardcover Very Good New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1917. 358pp. 1st American edition BAL# 10698. Entire edition only 1,500 copies. Spine slightly sunned. Otherwise, a clean, bright, tight copy. Price:
150.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Breasted, James Henry on Abellabooks.com Breasted, James Henry on Beaglebooks.com Breasted, James Henry on Beasleybooks.com Breasted, James Henry on Bibliodisia.com Breasted, James Henry on Blinebooks.com Breasted, James Henry on Bluemountainbooks.com Breasted, James Henry on Bookendsusedbooks.com Breasted, James Henry on Booksofaurora.com Breasted, James Henry on Booksofparadise.net Breasted, James Henry on Borgasorusbooks.com Breasted, James Henry on Carmsrarebooks.com Breasted, James Henry on Collectiblefirsteditions.com Breasted, James Henry on Collinsbooks.com Breasted, James Henry on Dauntlessbooks.com Breasted, James Henry on Fleamarketbooks.com Breasted, James Henry on Gloversbookery.com
| Breasted, James Henry on Go-bookworld.com Breasted, James Henry on Grendelbooks.com Breasted, James Henry on Hay-on-wyebooks.com Breasted, James Henry on Idahojims.com Breasted, James Henry on Johnemmettbooks.com Breasted, James Henry on Jondalbook.com Breasted, James Henry on Kbookscanada.com Breasted, James Henry on Longfellowspdx.com Breasted, James Henry on Maplehillbooks.com Breasted, James Henry on Midwaybook.com Breasted, James Henry on Ozzbooks.com.au Breasted, James Henry on Paulfosterbooks.com Breasted, James Henry on Pellabooks.com Breasted, James Henry on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk Breasted, James Henry on Renaissancebooks.co.nz Breasted, James Henry on Robertsbookshop.com
| Breasted, James Henry on Royaloakbookshop.net Breasted, James Henry on Snowdensbooks.com Breasted, James Henry on Sunmountbooks.com Breasted, James Henry on Swantradingcompany.com Breasted, James Henry on Textbookace.com Breasted, James Henry on Thatusedbookstore.com Breasted, James Henry on Thebooksend.com Breasted, James Henry on Thegreatbookescape.com Breasted, James Henry on Thehauntedbookshoponline.com Breasted, James Henry on Therobbinn.co.uk Breasted, James Henry on Trivillagebooks.com Breasted, James Henry on Uncommonbooksonline.com Breasted, James Henry on Wolfmuellersbooks.com |
|
|