Hoffmans Bookshop

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Rimbaud, Arthur; Mathieu, Bertrand; Miller, Henry Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Rimbaud, Arthur; Mathieu, Bertrand; Miller, Henry ILLUMINATIONS
Brockport, New York BOA Editions 1979 Hardcover VG 
First Edition. Poems by Arthur Rimbaud, translated by Bertrand Mathieu, and with a foreword and lithograph by Henry Miller. A clean, nice copy. Very good in a just slightly chipped and scuffed dj. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Miller, Henry Letters to Emil
New York New Directions 1989 Hardcover VG 
vg+/vg+ 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Miller, Henry Memoirs Of Miss Henrietta B. Miller : Late Teacher Of Fairview School : Who Died At Waynesboro, Penna., December 23, 1874.
Waynesboro, PA The Author 1877 First Printing VG 
- Good. No dust jacket. Binding soiled. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Shapiro, Henry D. & Zane L. Miller (Eds.) PHYSICIAN TO THE WEST: SELECTED WRITINGS OF DANIEL DRAKE ON SCIENCE & SOCIETY
(Lexington, Kentucky) The University Press of Kentucky 1970 Hardcover VG 
418 (1) pages, 10 1/4" x 7", tan cloth with gilt and blue stamping to the spine. This is a clean, nice copy. Very Good in a price-clipped but nice dust jacket. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Shapiro, Henry D. & Zane L. Miller (Eds.) PHYSICIAN TO THE WEST: SELECTED WRITINGS OF DANIEL DRAKE ON SCIENCE & SOCIETY
(Lexington, Kentucky) The University Press of Kentucky 1970 Hardcover VG 
418 (1) pages, 10 1/4" x 7", tan cloth with gilt and blue stamping to the spine. This is a clean, nice copy. Very Good, no dust jacket. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Miller, Henry REFLECTIONS ON THE MAURIZIUS CASE
Santa Barbara Capra Press 1974 Hardcover VG 
Number 63/275. Signed by Miller. 62 pages. Gray cloth with a black and white photograph on the front cover. Gilt printing. This is a very good copy. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Miller, Henry REMEMBER TO REMEMBER
Very Good 
First U. K. Edition, Grey Walls Press (London, 1952) . Very good condition in slightly-soiled dust wrapper. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Miller, Henry THE AIR-CONDITIONED NIGHTMARE
New York New Directions 1945 Hardcover VG 
Tan cloth boards, blue and brown stamping to spine, covers are slightly toned/stained, hinges started, contents show a light tone but are otherwise clean, good+. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Miller, Henry THE SMILE AT THE FOOT OF THE LADDER
New York New Directions 1958 Hardcover VG 
Review copy with slip laid in. 48 (1) pages. 7.5x5.25 inches. Pictorial paper covered boards. Spine ends and cover corners are just slightly scuffed. Otherwise this is a clean, nice copy. Near Fine in a Very Good dust jacket with a sunned spine and some chipping at spine ends. 
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Rimbaud, Arthur; Mathieu, Bertrand; Miller, Henry on Aboundbookcompany.com
Rimbaud, Arthur; Mathieu, Bertrand; Miller, Henry on Aldertonbooks.com
Rimbaud, Arthur; Mathieu, Bertrand; Miller, Henry on Beaglebooks.com
Rimbaud, Arthur; Mathieu, Bertrand; Miller, Henry on Beasleybooks.com
Rimbaud, Arthur; Mathieu, Bertrand; Miller, Henry on Bibliodisia.com
Rimbaud, Arthur; Mathieu, Bertrand; Miller, Henry on Blinebooks.com
Rimbaud, Arthur; Mathieu, Bertrand; Miller, Henry on Bluemountainbooks.com
Rimbaud, Arthur; Mathieu, Bertrand; Miller, Henry on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Rimbaud, Arthur; Mathieu, Bertrand; Miller, Henry on Collectiblefirsteditions.com
Rimbaud, Arthur; Mathieu, Bertrand; Miller, Henry on Collinsbooks.com
Rimbaud, Arthur; Mathieu, Bertrand; Miller, Henry on Dunbarbooks.com
Rimbaud, Arthur; Mathieu, Bertrand; Miller, Henry on Firsteditiontoo.com
Rimbaud, Arthur; Mathieu, Bertrand; Miller, Henry on Go-bookworld.com
Rimbaud, Arthur; Mathieu, Bertrand; Miller, Henry on Grendelbooks.com
Rimbaud, Arthur; Mathieu, Bertrand; Miller, Henry on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Rimbaud, Arthur; Mathieu, Bertrand; Miller, Henry on Joyce-royce.com
Rimbaud, Arthur; Mathieu, Bertrand; Miller, Henry on Kbookscanada.com
Rimbaud, Arthur; Mathieu, Bertrand; Miller, Henry on Kjcactus.com
Rimbaud, Arthur; Mathieu, Bertrand; Miller, Henry on Ladylisabooks.com
Rimbaud, Arthur; Mathieu, Bertrand; Miller, Henry on Leonardshoup.com
Rimbaud, Arthur; Mathieu, Bertrand; Miller, Henry on Llfbooks.com
Rimbaud, Arthur; Mathieu, Bertrand; Miller, Henry on Longfellowspdx.com
Rimbaud, Arthur; Mathieu, Bertrand; Miller, Henry on Maplehillbooks.com
Rimbaud, Arthur; Mathieu, Bertrand; Miller, Henry on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Rimbaud, Arthur; Mathieu, Bertrand; Miller, Henry on Midwaybook.com
Rimbaud, Arthur; Mathieu, Bertrand; Miller, Henry on Nancyjohnsonbookseller.com
Rimbaud, Arthur; Mathieu, Bertrand; Miller, Henry on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Rimbaud, Arthur; Mathieu, Bertrand; Miller, Henry on Paulfosterbooks.com
Rimbaud, Arthur; Mathieu, Bertrand; Miller, Henry on Pellabooks.com
Rimbaud, Arthur; Mathieu, Bertrand; Miller, Henry on Plaintalesbooks.com
Rimbaud, Arthur; Mathieu, Bertrand; Miller, Henry on Polyester.com.au
Rimbaud, Arthur; Mathieu, Bertrand; Miller, Henry on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Rimbaud, Arthur; Mathieu, Bertrand; Miller, Henry on Robertsbookshop.com
Rimbaud, Arthur; Mathieu, Bertrand; Miller, Henry on Sandyaco.com
Rimbaud, Arthur; Mathieu, Bertrand; Miller, Henry on Schoonerbooks.com
Rimbaud, Arthur; Mathieu, Bertrand; Miller, Henry on Sleepysidebooks.com
Rimbaud, Arthur; Mathieu, Bertrand; Miller, Henry on Thebookscene.com
Rimbaud, Arthur; Mathieu, Bertrand; Miller, Henry on Thebooksend.com
Rimbaud, Arthur; Mathieu, Bertrand; Miller, Henry on Therobbinn.co.uk
Rimbaud, Arthur; Mathieu, Bertrand; Miller, Henry on Thompsonrarebooks.com
Rimbaud, Arthur; Mathieu, Bertrand; Miller, Henry on Uncommonbooksonline.com
Rimbaud, Arthur; Mathieu, Bertrand; Miller, Henry on Vinegarworksbooks.com
Rimbaud, Arthur; Mathieu, Bertrand; Miller, Henry on Vintage-books.com
Rimbaud, Arthur; Mathieu, Bertrand; Miller, Henry on Wfsandercombe.com
Rimbaud, Arthur; Mathieu, Bertrand; Miller, Henry on Wolfmuellersbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to ehoffbk@aol.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com