|
|
Melville, Herman ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Melville, Herman BENITO CERENO Barre, Massachusetts The Imprint Society 1972 Hardcover Very Good Illustrations engraved on wood by Garrick Palmer. 1/1950 copies. Signed by Palmer. 135 pages. A clean, nice copy. Fine in a Near Fine slipcase with some bumping to the edges. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Melville, Herman MOBY DICK; OR, THE WHALE Norwalk, Connecticut The Easton Press 1977 Hardcover Very Good Melville, Herman. MOBY DICK; OR, THE WHALE. Introduction by Clifton Fadiman and Illustrations by Boardman Robinson. Norwalk, Connecticut: The Easton Press, (1977). Collector’s Edition, bound in genuine leather. 615 pages, 10 ¼” x 6 ½”, black leather with gilt stamping. This is a clean, fresh copy. Near Fine with ribbon page marker. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Melville, Herman REDBURN HIS FIRST VOYAGE Boston The St. Botolph Society (1924) Hardcover Very Good Illustrated by Frank T. Merrill. First Impression. 314pp., blue pictorial cloth with gilt stamping. Spine is sunned and scuffed, contents show a light tone, but are clean and complete. A Near Very Good copy. Price:
55.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Melville, Herman TYPEE (West Virginia) West Virginia Pulp & Paper Company 1962 Hardcover Very Good Bookplate on the front pastedown reads "Ex-Libris Presented by West Virginia Pulp-Paper". Leather spine with gilt printing with pictorial paper covered boards. The spine ends are just slightly rubbed, otherwise this is a clean, nice copy. Very Good in a slightly soiled but nice slipcase. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Melville, Herman TYPEE (West Virginia) West Virginia Pulp & Paper Company 1962 Hardcover Very Good Leather spine with gilt printing with pictorial paper covered boards. The covers show some light discoloration, otherwise this is a clean, nice copy. Very Good in a slightly soiled but nice slipcase. Price:
65.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Melville, Herman on Beaglebooks.com Melville, Herman on Beasleybooks.com Melville, Herman on Bibliodisia.com Melville, Herman on Bluemountainbooks.com Melville, Herman on Booksofaurora.com Melville, Herman on Booksofparadise.net Melville, Herman on Booksrmagic.com Melville, Herman on Borgasorusbooks.com Melville, Herman on Carmsrarebooks.com Melville, Herman on Collectiblefirsteditions.com Melville, Herman on Extraordinarybooks.com Melville, Herman on Grendelbooks.com Melville, Herman on Gusbooks.com Melville, Herman on Idahojims.com Melville, Herman on Johnemmettbooks.com Melville, Herman on Jondalbook.com
| Melville, Herman on Kbookscanada.com Melville, Herman on Kjcactus.com Melville, Herman on Lairdbooks.com Melville, Herman on Literarycatbooks.com Melville, Herman on Longfellowspdx.com Melville, Herman on Mgoddingltd.co.uk Melville, Herman on Midwaybook.com Melville, Herman on Nealfinebooks.com Melville, Herman on Ozzbooks.com.au Melville, Herman on Paulfosterbooks.com Melville, Herman on Peakirkbooks.com Melville, Herman on Pellabooks.com Melville, Herman on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk Melville, Herman on Qualityschooltextbooks.com Melville, Herman on Renaissancebooks.co.nz Melville, Herman on Royaloakbookshop.net
| Melville, Herman on Sandyaco.com Melville, Herman on Schoonerbooks.com Melville, Herman on Snowdensbooks.com Melville, Herman on Sunmountbooks.com Melville, Herman on Svirdenbooks.com Melville, Herman on Swantradingcompany.com Melville, Herman on Thebookscene.com Melville, Herman on Thebooksend.com Melville, Herman on Thegreatbookescape.com Melville, Herman on Therobbinn.co.uk Melville, Herman on Turnthepagebooks.com Melville, Herman on Uncommonbooksonline.com Melville, Herman on Vintage-books.com |
|
|