Hoffmans Bookshop

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Jackson, Joseph Henry Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Jackson, Joseph Henry Bad Company
New York Harcourt Brace 1949 Hardcover Very Good 
Fresh, tight Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Stated First 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Jackson, Joseph Henry Bad Company
New York Harcourt Brace (1949) Hardcover Very Good 
Signed. 346pp., red cloth with blue stamping. Spine ends gently bumped. A clean, Very Good copy in a Very Good, though clipped dj. 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Jackson, Joseph Henry Bad Company
New York Harcourt, Brace and Company (1949) Hardcover Very Good 
First Edition. Signed. 346pp., red cloth with blue stamping. Previous owner bookplate sticker on the front paste down. Spine ends and corners gently bumped, otherwise a clean, Very Good copy in a Very Good dj. 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Jackson, Joseph ICONOGRAPHY OF PHILADELPHIA
(Philadelphia) Privately Printed 1934 Hardcover Very Good 
26 pages, 8 3/4" x 6", blue paper covered boards with a black and white photograph on the front cover and white printing. The printing on the cover is just beginning to fade (the "O" in "OF" is completely faded). Otherwise this is a clean, nice copy. Very Good in a just slighlty toned but nice slipcase. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Jackson, Joseph Henry THE PORTABLE MURDER BOOK
NY Viking 1945 Hardcover Very Good 
New York: The Viking Press, 1945. First Edition. Covers are just a bit soiled with light wear, otherwise a Very Good copy. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Jackson, Joseph Henry on Baileybooks.ca
Jackson, Joseph Henry on Bookbarn.com
Jackson, Joseph Henry on Brownsbooks.ca
Jackson, Joseph Henry on Edconroybooks.com
Jackson, Joseph Henry on Eveleighbooks.com
Jackson, Joseph Henry on Leonsbookstore.com
Jackson, Joseph Henry on Mccauleybooks.com
Jackson, Joseph Henry on Michaeljosbornebooks.com
Jackson, Joseph Henry on Midtownscholar.com
Jackson, Joseph Henry on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Jackson, Joseph Henry on Poormansbooks.com
Jackson, Joseph Henry on Rainydaybooks.ca
Jackson, Joseph Henry on Resourcebooks.net
Jackson, Joseph Henry on Riversedgebooks.com
Jackson, Joseph Henry on Rowbyrowbookshop.com
Jackson, Joseph Henry on Sackofbooks.com
Jackson, Joseph Henry on Sauconybookshop.com
Jackson, Joseph Henry on Thelibertybookshop.com
Jackson, Joseph Henry on Warrenartbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to ehoffbk@aol.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie