Hoffmans Bookshop

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Masefield, John Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Masefield, John DAUBER
Toronto Bell and Cockburn 1913 Hardcover Very Good 
97pp., blue cloth with gilt printing. Spine ends and cover corners rubbed, a few pencil notes to contents, shadowing on endpages. Contents are bright and complete. Overall a nice copy in a chipped, soiled dj. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Masefield, John KING COLE
London William Heinemann 1921 Hardcover Very Good 
With drawings and black and white by Judith Masefield. This edition is No. 683 of 780 copies. Signed by the author. 53 pages untrimmed, some unopened. Gilt printed white parchment spine with blue paper covered boards. The covers are slightly soiled and toned. Near Very Good. 
Price: 70.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Masefield, John Right Royal
London William Heinemann 1920 Very Good 
blue boards, Very Good in chipped but nice dust jacket; pasted-in to the front endpages is a typed letter, signed by Masefield to John Myers O'Hara (not the novelist, but a translator) ; 1st 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Masefield, John SONNETS
New York Macmillan 1916 Hardcover Very Good 
NY: Macmillan, 1916. 61 pages, hardbound. A good copy with clean contents and some light wear to the exterior. Inscribed by the author. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Masefield, John THE CONWAY: FROM HER FOUNDATION TO THE PRESENT DAY
New York The Macmillan Company 1933 Hardcover Very Good 
Blue boards with gilt stamping are just slightly scuffed, very light mottling, otherwise a very good copy in a slightly chipped, price-clipped dj. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Masefield, John The Daffodil Fields
New York Macmillan 1915 Hardcover Very Good Signed by Author
VG Signed by Author 
Price: 76.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Masefield, John THE EVERLASTING MERCY AND THE WIDOW IN THE BYE STREET
New York Macmillan 1919 Hardcover Very Good 
NY: Macmillan, 1919. 230 pages, hardbound. Contents are sound and mostly clean with pencil notes scattered. The green cloth binding is clean and tight with gilt, blue and white stamping and a pictorial cover label. Overall VG. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Masefield, John The Taking of Helen
London William Heinemann 1923 Hardcover Very Good 
1/4 backed vellum spine, light blue boards VG/lightly chipped Signed limited No. 246/780; complete in 96 bright pages. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Masefield, John THE WANDERER OF LIVERPOOL
New York The Macmillan Company 1930 Hardcover Very Good 
1 0f 350, signed. 139pp., pages untrimmed, some unopened, green paper covered boards are scuffed and stained, black cloth spine has gilt printing, otherwise content are clean and bright, about Very Good. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Masefield, John TRISTAN AND ISOLT: A PLAY IN VERSE
New York The Macmillan Company 1927 Hardcover Very Good 
144 pages. 7.5x5.25 inches. Maroon cloth covers with gilt printing to the spine. Covers are just slightly rubbed. The contents show some light toning. Otherwise, bright and nice. Near Very Good. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Masefield, John on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Masefield, John on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Masefield, John on Bibliodisia.com
Masefield, John on Blinebooks.com
Masefield, John on Bluemountainbooks.com
Masefield, John on Dunbarbooks.com
Masefield, John on Firsteditiontoo.com
Masefield, John on Frenchborobooks.com
Masefield, John on Gloversbookery.com
Masefield, John on Go-bookworld.com
Masefield, John on Grendelbooks.com
Masefield, John on Gusbooks.com
Masefield, John on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Masefield, John on Holybournebooks.com
Masefield, John on Johnemmettbooks.com
Masefield, John on Kbookscanada.com
Masefield, John on Ladylisabooks.com
Masefield, John on Lairdbooks.com
Masefield, John on Literarycatbooks.com
Masefield, John on Longfellowspdx.com
Masefield, John on Maplehillbooks.com
Masefield, John on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Masefield, John on Midwaybook.com
Masefield, John on Oldkidsbooks.com
Masefield, John on Ozzbooks.com.au
Masefield, John on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Masefield, John on Paulfosterbooks.com
Masefield, John on Peakirkbooks.com
Masefield, John on Pellabooks.com
Masefield, John on Pilgrimbooks.net
Masefield, John on Psychobabel.eu
Masefield, John on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Masefield, John on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Masefield, John on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Masefield, John on Sandyaco.com
Masefield, John on Schoonerbooks.com
Masefield, John on Sweepadeal.com
Masefield, John on Thatusedbookstore.com
Masefield, John on Thebookscene.com
Masefield, John on Thebooksend.com
Masefield, John on Therobbinn.co.uk
Masefield, John on Trivillagebooks.com
Masefield, John on Uncommonbooksonline.com
Masefield, John on Vintage-books.com
Masefield, John on Wfsandercombe.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to ehoffbk@aol.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie