Hoffmans Bookshop

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Stevenson, Sir John; Thomas Moore, Esq. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Stevenson, Sir John; Thomas Moore, Esq. A SELECTION OF POPULAR NATIONAL AIRS, WITH SYMPHONIES AND ACCOMPANIMENTS BY SIR JOHN STEVENSON, MUS.DOC. THE WORDS BY THOMAS MOORE, ESQ.
London J. Power 1818 Hardcover Very Good 
12 1/2" x 9 1/2", half leather and marbled boards, covers are slightly scuffed and toned with heavily rubbed spine ends and edges. Hinges started, contents show some foxing but are bright and complete. 
Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Moore, John ESCORT CARRIER
Very Good 
London: Hutchinson, (no date). 48 pages. Interior is bright and clean and contains 32 illustrations. Paper covering front hinge is cracked and the connection is tight. Binding is blue cloth with black stamping with some small spots on the front cover. Overall a good copy. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Hedgecoe, John & Moore. HENRY MOORE
Very Good 
NY, Simon & Schuster, 1968. Very good, in slightly worn slipcase. 
Price: 165.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Moore, John Hammond RESEARCH MATERIALS IN SOUTH CAROLINA: A GUIDE
Columbia, S. C. University of South Carolina Press 1967 Hardcover Very Good 
First Edition. 346 pages, green cloth covers with gilt printing to the spine. There is some light toning at the front and rear endpages- otherwise this is a clean, nice copy. Very Good. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Moore, John Trotwood THE "BISHOP" OF COTTONTOWN--A STORY OF THE SOUTHERN COTTON MILLS
Very Good 
1st ed, Phila. , 1906. Tennessee regional novel. 644 pages, clothbound, no jacket, very good condition. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Moore, John THE FLEET AIR ARM
London Chapman & Hall (1943) Hardcover Very Good 
Blue cloth boards, white printing, rear hinge starting, otherwise Very Good in price-clipped, toned dj. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Stevenson, Sir John; Thomas Moore, Esq. on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Stevenson, Sir John; Thomas Moore, Esq. on Abookstop.com
Stevenson, Sir John; Thomas Moore, Esq. on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Stevenson, Sir John; Thomas Moore, Esq. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Stevenson, Sir John; Thomas Moore, Esq. on Anovelideabooks.com
Stevenson, Sir John; Thomas Moore, Esq. on Baileyhillbookshop.co.uk
Stevenson, Sir John; Thomas Moore, Esq. on Blinebooks.com
Stevenson, Sir John; Thomas Moore, Esq. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Stevenson, Sir John; Thomas Moore, Esq. on Booksrmagic.com
Stevenson, Sir John; Thomas Moore, Esq. on C-books.co.uk
Stevenson, Sir John; Thomas Moore, Esq. on Chapter1.co.za
Stevenson, Sir John; Thomas Moore, Esq. on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Stevenson, Sir John; Thomas Moore, Esq. on Christinesbooks.net
Stevenson, Sir John; Thomas Moore, Esq. on Dtpendletonbooks.com
Stevenson, Sir John; Thomas Moore, Esq. on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Stevenson, Sir John; Thomas Moore, Esq. on Frenchborobooks.com
Stevenson, Sir John; Thomas Moore, Esq. on Ginny6books.com
Stevenson, Sir John; Thomas Moore, Esq. on Hammondsbooks.net
Stevenson, Sir John; Thomas Moore, Esq. on Karenmillward.com
Stevenson, Sir John; Thomas Moore, Esq. on Kbookscanada.com
Stevenson, Sir John; Thomas Moore, Esq. on Lacroixbookseller.com
Stevenson, Sir John; Thomas Moore, Esq. on Lazarusbooks.com
Stevenson, Sir John; Thomas Moore, Esq. on Leurabooks.com.au
Stevenson, Sir John; Thomas Moore, Esq. on Literatecat.com
Stevenson, Sir John; Thomas Moore, Esq. on Lotzabooks.com
Stevenson, Sir John; Thomas Moore, Esq. on Martysbooks.com
Stevenson, Sir John; Thomas Moore, Esq. on Mingbooks.co.uk
Stevenson, Sir John; Thomas Moore, Esq. on Mistymorninbooks.com
Stevenson, Sir John; Thomas Moore, Esq. on Mottbooks.com
Stevenson, Sir John; Thomas Moore, Esq. on Pandy-books.com
Stevenson, Sir John; Thomas Moore, Esq. on Peakirkbooks.com
Stevenson, Sir John; Thomas Moore, Esq. on Pgbbooks.com
Stevenson, Sir John; Thomas Moore, Esq. on Phatpocket.com
Stevenson, Sir John; Thomas Moore, Esq. on Polesworthbookshop.com
Stevenson, Sir John; Thomas Moore, Esq. on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Stevenson, Sir John; Thomas Moore, Esq. on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Stevenson, Sir John; Thomas Moore, Esq. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Stevenson, Sir John; Thomas Moore, Esq. on Russellbooks.com
Stevenson, Sir John; Thomas Moore, Esq. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Stevenson, Sir John; Thomas Moore, Esq. on Thebooksend.com
Stevenson, Sir John; Thomas Moore, Esq. on Thompsonrarebooks.com
Stevenson, Sir John; Thomas Moore, Esq. on Trilliumbooks.ca
Stevenson, Sir John; Thomas Moore, Esq. on Twicesoldtales.ca
Stevenson, Sir John; Thomas Moore, Esq. on Wfsandercombe.com
Stevenson, Sir John; Thomas Moore, Esq. on Withywindlebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to ehoffbk@aol.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie