Hoffmans Bookshop

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Johnston, Mary Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Johnston, Mary CEASE FIRING
Boston and New York Houghton Mifflin Company 1912 Hardcover VG 
-Gray boards, gold stamping, covers are just slightly scuffed with a bit of staining, else very good. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Johnston, Mary CEASE FIRING
Boston And New York Houghton Mifflin Company 1912 Hardcover VG 
First Edition. Illustrated by N. C. Wyeth. 457pp., navy and white stamping to gray boards. Previous owner signed half-title, spine ends gently bumped, otherwise a clean, Very Good copy. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Johnston, Mary CEASE FIRING, illus. N C Wyeth
VG 
Boston, Houghton Mifflin, 1912. First edition. Four color illustrations by N C Wyeth. Clothbound, spine sunned, else very good condition. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Johnston, Mary ROMAN LIFE
Chiago Scott Foresman 1957 Hardcover Very Good 
Chicago: Scott, Foresman and Company, (1957). 478pp., 9 1/2" x 7 1/2", previous owner signed and stamp, minor wear to covers, edges bumped, contents is clean and Very Good. A Very Good copy, no DJ. Successor to Private Life of the Romans. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Johnston, Mary The Goddess of Reason
Boston Houghton Mifflin 1907 VG 
ex-lib; some staining to covers; else Good 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Johnston, Mary TO HAVE AND HOLD
Boston and New York Houghton, Mifflin and Company 1900 Hardcover VG 
Green boards, gilt stamping, green and red stamped flower on front cover, 403pp., picture of author and review pasted in at rear paste-down. A Very Good copy. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Johnston, Mary TO HAVE AND TO HOLD
Boston and New York Houghton, Mifflin and Company 1900 Hardcover VG 
403pp., Green pictorial cloth. Previous owner signed. Otherwise, Nice Example. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Johnston, Mary TO HAVE AND TO HOLD
Boston Houghton, Mifflin and Company 1900 Hardcover VG 
403 pages, pictorial cloth covers, gilt printing. The spine ends and cover corners are slightly rubbed, former owner stamp on the front free endpaper. The contents are bright and complete. About Very Good. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Johnston, Mary on Agorabooks.net
Johnston, Mary on Allbooksconsidered.com
Johnston, Mary on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
Johnston, Mary on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Johnston, Mary on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Johnston, Mary on Bailgatebooks.com
Johnston, Mary on Bibliodisia.com
Johnston, Mary on Blinebooks.com
Johnston, Mary on Bluemountainbooks.com
Johnston, Mary on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Johnston, Mary on Bookhousestl.com
Johnston, Mary on Booksinrockford.com
Johnston, Mary on Booksleftbehind.com
Johnston, Mary on Booksofaurora.com
Johnston, Mary on Chapter1.co.za
Johnston, Mary on Circlecitybooks.net
Johnston, Mary on Classicfirsteditions.com
Johnston, Mary on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Johnston, Mary on Eponabooks.com
Johnston, Mary on Fatcitybookstore.com
Johnston, Mary on Ginny6books.com
Johnston, Mary on Gloversbookery.com
Johnston, Mary on Guthriebooks.com
Johnston, Mary on Hammondsbooks.net
Johnston, Mary on Hardingsbooks.com
Johnston, Mary on Idahojims.com
Johnston, Mary on Kjcactus.com
Johnston, Mary on Lairdbooks.com
Johnston, Mary on Leurabooks.com.au
Johnston, Mary on Loyaloakbooks.com
Johnston, Mary on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Johnston, Mary on Parigibooks.com
Johnston, Mary on Pellabooks.com
Johnston, Mary on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Johnston, Mary on Psychobabel.eu
Johnston, Mary on Royaloakbookshop.net
Johnston, Mary on Scottsbooks.com
Johnston, Mary on Thebooksend.com
Johnston, Mary on Theridgebooks.com
Johnston, Mary on Thompsonrarebooks.com
Johnston, Mary on Treasuredoldies.com
Johnston, Mary on Tulsabooksinc.com
Johnston, Mary on Villagebookmarket.com
Johnston, Mary on Vintage-books.com
Johnston, Mary on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to ehoffbk@aol.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com