|
|
Johnston, Mary ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Johnston, Mary CEASE FIRING Boston and New York Houghton Mifflin Company 1912 Hardcover VG -Gray boards, gold stamping, covers are just slightly scuffed with a bit of staining, else very good. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Johnston, Mary CEASE FIRING Boston And New York Houghton Mifflin Company 1912 Hardcover VG First Edition. Illustrated by N. C. Wyeth. 457pp., navy and white stamping to gray boards. Previous owner signed half-title, spine ends gently bumped, otherwise a clean, Very Good copy. Price:
60.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Johnston, Mary ROMAN LIFE Chiago Scott Foresman 1957 Hardcover Very Good Chicago: Scott, Foresman and Company, (1957). 478pp., 9 1/2" x 7 1/2", previous owner signed and stamp, minor wear to covers, edges bumped, contents is clean and Very Good. A Very Good copy, no DJ. Successor to Private Life of the Romans. Price:
150.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Johnston, Mary TO HAVE AND HOLD Boston and New York Houghton, Mifflin and Company 1900 Hardcover VG Green boards, gilt stamping, green and red stamped flower on front cover, 403pp., picture of author and review pasted in at rear paste-down. A Very Good copy. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Johnston, Mary TO HAVE AND TO HOLD Boston Houghton, Mifflin and Company 1900 Hardcover VG 403 pages, pictorial cloth covers, gilt printing. The spine ends and cover corners are slightly rubbed, former owner stamp on the front free endpaper. The contents are bright and complete. About Very Good. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Johnston, Mary on Agorabooks.net Johnston, Mary on Allbooksconsidered.com Johnston, Mary on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk Johnston, Mary on Atlantavintagebooks.com Johnston, Mary on Atticbooksandtreasures.com Johnston, Mary on Bailgatebooks.com Johnston, Mary on Bibliodisia.com Johnston, Mary on Blinebooks.com Johnston, Mary on Bluemountainbooks.com Johnston, Mary on Bookhouseindinkytown.com Johnston, Mary on Bookhousestl.com Johnston, Mary on Booksinrockford.com Johnston, Mary on Booksleftbehind.com Johnston, Mary on Booksofaurora.com Johnston, Mary on Chapter1.co.za Johnston, Mary on Circlecitybooks.net
| Johnston, Mary on Classicfirsteditions.com Johnston, Mary on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com Johnston, Mary on Eponabooks.com Johnston, Mary on Fatcitybookstore.com Johnston, Mary on Ginny6books.com Johnston, Mary on Gloversbookery.com Johnston, Mary on Guthriebooks.com Johnston, Mary on Hammondsbooks.net Johnston, Mary on Hardingsbooks.com Johnston, Mary on Idahojims.com Johnston, Mary on Kjcactus.com Johnston, Mary on Lairdbooks.com Johnston, Mary on Leurabooks.com.au Johnston, Mary on Loyaloakbooks.com Johnston, Mary on Onceuponatimebooks.com Johnston, Mary on Parigibooks.com
| Johnston, Mary on Pellabooks.com Johnston, Mary on Ppetersonbookseller.com Johnston, Mary on Psychobabel.eu Johnston, Mary on Royaloakbookshop.net Johnston, Mary on Scottsbooks.com Johnston, Mary on Thebooksend.com Johnston, Mary on Theridgebooks.com Johnston, Mary on Thompsonrarebooks.com Johnston, Mary on Treasuredoldies.com Johnston, Mary on Tulsabooksinc.com Johnston, Mary on Villagebookmarket.com Johnston, Mary on Vintage-books.com Johnston, Mary on Wiseowlbooks.net |
|
|