Hoffmans Bookshop

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Lardner, Ring W. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Lardner, Ring W. LOSE WITH A SMILE
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1933 Hardcover VG 
First Edition ("A"). 174 pages. 7.5x5.25 inches. Blue cloth with light blue printing. Covers are slightly soiled and rubbed, and the front hinge is starting. Otherwise, the contents are bright and complete. Near Very Good. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Hurst, Fannie; Gibbs, Sir Phillip; Lardner, Ring; Maugham,W.Somerset; Glass, Montague;Hichens,Robert My Favorite Story
New York International Magazine Co. 1928 VG 
Wear to dust jacket; very light foxing; Good+ 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Lardner, Ring W. My Four Weeks in France
Indianapolis The Bobbs-Merrill Company 1918 VG 
Ex-lib, loose, cover worn, though good. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Lardner, Ring W. My Four Weeks in France
Indianapolis Bobbs Merrill 1918 Hardcover G+ 
187 pages. Gray cloth with white stamping. The lettering is faded and the covers are soiled and rubbed. The contents are bright, complete. Good+ 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Lardner, Ring W. Say it with Oil, a Few Remarks about Wives and Say it with Bricks, a Few Remarks about Husbands
Garden City, NY Doubleday, Doran & Co. , Inc. 1923 VG 
Binding loose, outter binding torn, Good Reading Copy 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Lardner, Ring W.; Nina Wilcox Putnam SAY IT WITH OIL: A FEW REMARKS ABOUT WIVES / SAY IT WITH BRICKS: A FEW REMARKS ABOUT HUSBANDS
New York George H. Doran 1923 Hardcover VG 
Dust jacket torn at spine, has since been repaired, spine is damaged, contents are clean, bright, overall about Very Good. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Lardner, Ring W. TREAT 'EM ROUGH LETTERS FROM JACK THE KAISER KILLER
Indianapolis The Bobbs-Merrill Co. 1918 Hardcover VG 
160 pages. Green boards with pictorial paper label. The covers are soiled and rubbed. The hinges are a bit tender but the contents are bright and complete. Good+ 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Lardner, Ring W Treat'em Rough: Letters from Jack the Kaiser Killer
Indianapolis Bobbs-Merrill 1918 VG Illustrated by Frank Cherie 
Covers worn with mottling to rear cover; content clean; dust jacket worn and chipped in two pieces; Good 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Lardner, Ring W. What of It?
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1925 Hardcover VG 
Light blu cover slighly faded else VG 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Lardner, Ring W YOU KNOW ME AL A BUSHER'S LETTERS
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1925 Hardcover VG 
Green boards with gilt printing. The spine is darkened. Former owner bookplate, otherwise, bright and nice. Very Good. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Lardner, Ring W. on Adamsavebooks.com
Lardner, Ring W. on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Lardner, Ring W. on Aedenstclair.com
Lardner, Ring W. on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Lardner, Ring W. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Lardner, Ring W. on Aurorabookshop.com
Lardner, Ring W. on Bibliodisia.com
Lardner, Ring W. on Bluemountainbooks.com
Lardner, Ring W. on Boardsandwraps.com
Lardner, Ring W. on Bohemianbookworm.com
Lardner, Ring W. on Booklionshop.com
Lardner, Ring W. on Booksagain.net
Lardner, Ring W. on Bythebooklc.com
Lardner, Ring W. on Catrongrantbooks.com
Lardner, Ring W. on Claytonbooks.com
Lardner, Ring W. on Dunawaybooks.com
Lardner, Ring W. on Easychairbooks.com
Lardner, Ring W. on Edconroybooks.com
Lardner, Ring W. on Everyotherbook.com
Lardner, Ring W. on Faganbooks.net
Lardner, Ring W. on Genesbooks.com
Lardner, Ring W. on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Lardner, Ring W. on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Lardner, Ring W. on Johnbalebooks.com
Lardner, Ring W. on Just-us-books.com
Lardner, Ring W. on Mccauleybooks.com
Lardner, Ring W. on Mikeslibrary.com
Lardner, Ring W. on Page-turner-books.com
Lardner, Ring W. on Parigibooks.com
Lardner, Ring W. on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Lardner, Ring W. on Poormansbooks.com
Lardner, Ring W. on Rarebookcellar.com
Lardner, Ring W. on Rarities-etc.com
Lardner, Ring W. on Readinkbooks.com
Lardner, Ring W. on Rsgeerbooks.com
Lardner, Ring W. on Sandyaco.com
Lardner, Ring W. on Tatteredjacket.com
Lardner, Ring W. on The-book-cellar.com
Lardner, Ring W. on Thebooksellerinc.com
Lardner, Ring W. on Thebooksend.com
Lardner, Ring W. on Thebooktree.co.uk
Lardner, Ring W. on Used-and-rare-books.com
Lardner, Ring W. on Vagabondbooks.com
Lardner, Ring W. on Vintage-books.com
Lardner, Ring W. on Waverlybooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to ehoffbk@aol.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com