Hoffmans Bookshop

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Woodberry, George Edward; With An Introductory Note By Lewis Mumford Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Woodberry, George Edward; with an introductory note by Lewis Mumford A SCHOLAR'S TESTAMENT: TWO LETTERS FROM GEORGE EDWARD WOODBERRY TO J.E. SPINGARN
Amenia, New York Privately Printed at the Troutbeck Press 1931 Pamphlet Very Good 
1/200 copies. 11 pages. Tan printed wrappers. Very Good. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Mumford, Lewis FAITH FOR LIVING
New York Harcourt, Brace & Company (1940) Hardcover Very Good 
First Edition. Green boards. The contents show just a few pencil marks, but otherwise, bright and complete. Bookplate on the front pastedown. About Very Good in a slightly edge chipped dust jacket. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Mumford, Lewis GREEN MEMORIES: THE STORY OF GEDDES MUMFORD
New York Harcourt, Brace & Company (1947) Hardcover Very Good 
First Edition. Green cloth with gilt printing to the spine. The spine ends and edges are just slightly rubbed. Former owner signature on the front free end paper. The contents are bright and complete. Near very good in a slightly edge chipped dust jacket. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Mumford, Lewis MAN AS INTERPRETER
Very Good 
NY (1950) . 17 pages, boards. Printed as a New Year's greeting for friends of the author and publisher. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Mumford, Lewis MAN AS INTERPRETER
New York Harcourt and Brace 1950 Hardcover Very Good 
NY: Harcourt and Brace, (1950). 17 pages, hardbound. A VG copy in a tight, clean, decorative paper-over-boards binding with a protective glassine DJ. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Mumford, Lewis THE CONDITION OF MAN
New York Harcourt, Brace & Company 1944 Hardcover Very Good 
New York: Harcourt, Brace and Company, (1944). A Very Good copy, no DJ. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Mumford, Lewis THE CONDITION OF MAN
New York Harcourt, Brace and Company (1944) Hardcover Good+ 
First Edition. 467 pages, some underlining. Spine ends and corners gently rubbed. A Good+ copy in a chipped and soiled dj. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Mumford, Lewis VALUES FOR SURVIVAL
New York Harcourt Brace 1946 Hardcover Very Good 
N.Y.: Harcourt Brace, (1946) stated first on copyright page. Previous owner's name in ink on 1/2 title page, otherwise Very Good in worn but whole dj. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Woodberry, George Edward; With An Introductory Note By Lewis Mumford on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Woodberry, George Edward; With An Introductory Note By Lewis Mumford on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Woodberry, George Edward; With An Introductory Note By Lewis Mumford on Barbarossabooks.com
Woodberry, George Edward; With An Introductory Note By Lewis Mumford on Bibliodisia.com
Woodberry, George Edward; With An Introductory Note By Lewis Mumford on Blinebooks.com
Woodberry, George Edward; With An Introductory Note By Lewis Mumford on Bluejacketbooks.com
Woodberry, George Edward; With An Introductory Note By Lewis Mumford on Bluemountainbooks.com
Woodberry, George Edward; With An Introductory Note By Lewis Mumford on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Woodberry, George Edward; With An Introductory Note By Lewis Mumford on Bookhousestl.com
Woodberry, George Edward; With An Introductory Note By Lewis Mumford on Booksleftbehind.com
Woodberry, George Edward; With An Introductory Note By Lewis Mumford on Booksliquidation.com
Woodberry, George Edward; With An Introductory Note By Lewis Mumford on Borgasorusbooks.com
Woodberry, George Edward; With An Introductory Note By Lewis Mumford on Chapter1.co.za
Woodberry, George Edward; With An Introductory Note By Lewis Mumford on Claytonbooks.com
Woodberry, George Edward; With An Introductory Note By Lewis Mumford on Derbybookshelf.com
Woodberry, George Edward; With An Introductory Note By Lewis Mumford on Fatcitybookstore.com
Woodberry, George Edward; With An Introductory Note By Lewis Mumford on Firsteditiontoo.com
Woodberry, George Edward; With An Introductory Note By Lewis Mumford on Guthriebooks.com
Woodberry, George Edward; With An Introductory Note By Lewis Mumford on Hammondsbooks.net
Woodberry, George Edward; With An Introductory Note By Lewis Mumford on Johnemmettbooks.com
Woodberry, George Edward; With An Introductory Note By Lewis Mumford on Just-us-books.com
Woodberry, George Edward; With An Introductory Note By Lewis Mumford on Kbookscanada.com
Woodberry, George Edward; With An Introductory Note By Lewis Mumford on Kjcactus.com
Woodberry, George Edward; With An Introductory Note By Lewis Mumford on Lacroixbookseller.com
Woodberry, George Edward; With An Introductory Note By Lewis Mumford on Lectioz.com
Woodberry, George Edward; With An Introductory Note By Lewis Mumford on Mahlerbooks.com
Woodberry, George Edward; With An Introductory Note By Lewis Mumford on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Woodberry, George Edward; With An Introductory Note By Lewis Mumford on Mimicobooks.com
Woodberry, George Edward; With An Introductory Note By Lewis Mumford on Mrmlonline.com
Woodberry, George Edward; With An Introductory Note By Lewis Mumford on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Woodberry, George Edward; With An Introductory Note By Lewis Mumford on Pellabooks.com
Woodberry, George Edward; With An Introductory Note By Lewis Mumford on Phatpocket.com
Woodberry, George Edward; With An Introductory Note By Lewis Mumford on Polesworthbookshop.com
Woodberry, George Edward; With An Introductory Note By Lewis Mumford on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Woodberry, George Edward; With An Introductory Note By Lewis Mumford on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Woodberry, George Edward; With An Introductory Note By Lewis Mumford on Royaloakbookshop.net
Woodberry, George Edward; With An Introductory Note By Lewis Mumford on Russellbooks.com
Woodberry, George Edward; With An Introductory Note By Lewis Mumford on Shelflives.ca
Woodberry, George Edward; With An Introductory Note By Lewis Mumford on Solomonsminebooks.com
Woodberry, George Edward; With An Introductory Note By Lewis Mumford on Thatusedbookstore.com
Woodberry, George Edward; With An Introductory Note By Lewis Mumford on Thebooksend.com
Woodberry, George Edward; With An Introductory Note By Lewis Mumford on Thehauntedbookshoponline.com
Woodberry, George Edward; With An Introductory Note By Lewis Mumford on Turnthepagebooks.com
Woodberry, George Edward; With An Introductory Note By Lewis Mumford on Villagebookmarket.com
Woodberry, George Edward; With An Introductory Note By Lewis Mumford on Vintage-books.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to ehoffbk@aol.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie