Hoffmans Bookshop

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Mailer, Norman Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Mailer, Norman ADVERTISEMENTS FOR MYSELF
New York G. P. Putnam's Sons (1959) Hardcover Very Good 
First Edition. 532 pages, black and red cloth with gilt stamping. Spine ends are scuffed, otherwise this is a clean, nice copy. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Mailer, Norman Cannibals and Christians
New York The Dial Press 1966 Third Printing Very Good 
Navy cloth, a trace of soiling and sunning at top edge. Otherwise vg in slightly chipped but good DJ. Color frontis is a photo tipped in. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Mailer, Norman; with photos by Milton Greene OF WOMEN AND THEIR ELEGANCE
New York Simon & Schuster 1980 Hardcover Very Good 
Black cloth covers, Near fine in a tape repaired dj. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Mailer, Norman PORTRAIT OF PICASSO AS A YOUNG MAN
New York The Atlantic Monthly Press (1995) 0871136082 / 9780871136084 Hardcover Very Good 
First Edition. 400 pages. 9.5x7.5 inches. Red cloth covers with blue paper covered boards and yellow printing to the spine. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Mailer, Norman on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Mailer, Norman on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Mailer, Norman on Beaglebooks.com
Mailer, Norman on Beasleybooks.com
Mailer, Norman on Bibliodisia.com
Mailer, Norman on Bluejacketbooks.com
Mailer, Norman on Bluemountainbooks.com
Mailer, Norman on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Mailer, Norman on Collinsbooks.com
Mailer, Norman on Davesoldebookshop.com
Mailer, Norman on Extraordinarybooks.com
Mailer, Norman on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
Mailer, Norman on Firsteditiontoo.com
Mailer, Norman on Gloversbookery.com
Mailer, Norman on Grendelbooks.com
Mailer, Norman on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Mailer, Norman on Idahojims.com
Mailer, Norman on Jdholmes.com
Mailer, Norman on Johnemmettbooks.com
Mailer, Norman on Jondalbook.com
Mailer, Norman on Kbookscanada.com
Mailer, Norman on Kjcactus.com
Mailer, Norman on Ladylisabooks.com
Mailer, Norman on Lectioz.com
Mailer, Norman on Longfellowspdx.com
Mailer, Norman on Maplehillbooks.com
Mailer, Norman on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Mailer, Norman on Midwaybook.com
Mailer, Norman on Nealfinebooks.com
Mailer, Norman on Pellabooks.com
Mailer, Norman on Polesworthbookshop.com
Mailer, Norman on Psychobabel.eu
Mailer, Norman on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Mailer, Norman on Sandyaco.com
Mailer, Norman on Sunmountbooks.com
Mailer, Norman on Svirdenbooks.com
Mailer, Norman on Sweepadeal.com
Mailer, Norman on Thebooksend.com
Mailer, Norman on Therobbinn.co.uk
Mailer, Norman on Trilliumbooks.ca
Mailer, Norman on Turnthepagebooks.com
Mailer, Norman on Uncommonbooksonline.com
Mailer, Norman on Vintage-books.com
Mailer, Norman on Wellfleetbooks.com
Mailer, Norman on Wolfmuellersbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to ehoffbk@aol.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie