Hoffmans Bookshop

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Rilke, Rainer Maria Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Rilke, Rainer Maria AUGUSTE RODIN
New York Sunwise Turn 1919 Hardcover VG 
1/500 copies in paper covered boards, binding rubbed at bottom edge near the spine. The frontispiece is a fine photogrpah by Gertrude Kasebier. Overall Very Good, fresh condition. 
Price: 225.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 (Rilke, Rainer Maria) Contempo.
VG 
Volume II, Number 5, July 25, 1932, Chapel Hill, N.C. Complete issue in 8 pages. Includes "Three Poems," by Rilke. This is the "Special European Edition," edited by Samuel Putnam. Very Good condition. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Rilke, Rainer Maria Duineser Elegien
Insel Erschienen Im Insel 1949 Hardcover VG 
112 pgs. , paper over boards; few scrapes/"punch-holes" to cover; pages evenly "toned" or "browned, " otherwise Very Good 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Rilke, Rainer Maria LETTERS TO BENVENUTA
VG 
NY (1951) . 87 pages, clothbound, very good condition in dust jacket. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Rilke, Rainer Maria STORIES OF GOD
New York W. W. Norton & Company 1932 Hardcover VG 
First Edition. Translated by M. D. Herter Norton and Nora Purtscher-Wydenbruck. Blue cloth boards, gilt stamping, covers are discolored, sunned spine, rear hinge is loosening, previous owner signed, otherwise contents are clean, very good. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Rilke, Rainer Maria THE DUINO ELEGIES
Mount Vernon Peter Pauper Press 1957 Hardcover Very Good 
Mount Vernon, N.Y.: Peter Pauper Press, (1957). Translated and illustrated by Harry Behn. 7 1/2" x 4 1/2", Near Fine in a Very Good DJ. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Rilke, Rainer Maria THE DUINO ELEGIES
Mount Vernon, New York Peter Pauper Press 1957 Hardcover VG 
7.5x4.25 inches, very light spotting to covers, otherwise a very good copy in a very good dj 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Rilke, Rainer Maria on Anovelideabooks.com
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Beaglebooks.com
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Bibliodisia.com
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Bluejacketbooks.com
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Bluemountainbooks.com
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Bookcastle.us
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Bookhousestl.com
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Booklot.net
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Booksliquidation.com
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Bubbasbookswap.com
Rilke, Rainer Maria on C-books.co.uk
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Carmsrarebooks.com
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Chapter1.co.za
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Clhawley.co.uk
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Downtownbooksellers.com
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Eridgebooks.com
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Extraordinarybooks.com
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Ginny6books.com
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Go-bookworld.com
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Grendelbooks.com
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Hammondsbooks.net
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Joyce-royce.com
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Kbookscanada.com
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Ladylisabooks.com
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Longfellowspdx.com
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Mottbooks.com
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Phatpocket.com
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Poulsbobookstop.com
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Psychobabel.eu
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Robertsbookshop.com
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Russellbooks.com
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Sandyaco.com
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Shakespeare4co.com
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Swantradingcompany.com
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Sweepadeal.com
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Thebooksend.com
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Theglasskey.co.uk
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Turnthepagebooks.com
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Weirdbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to ehoffbk@aol.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com