Hoffmans Bookshop

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Rinehart, Mary Roberts Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Rinehart, Mary Roberts K.
Boston Houghton Mifflin 1915 Very Good 
Later Printing; Very Good 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Rinehart, Mary Roberts Sight Unseen and the Confession
New York A. L. Burt 1921 Very Good 
light wear; hinges starting; Good 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Rinehart, Mary Roberts. The Amazing Interlude.
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1918 Very Good 
Cloth, rubbed, some soil, but nice. DJ has some chips, some soil, but is sound, and well done. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Rinehart, Mary Roberts and Hopwood, Avery The Bat
New York George H. Doran (1926) Very Good 
Binding is Loose, Very Worn 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Rinehart, Mary Roberts THE CIRCULAR STAIRCASE
Very Good 
First edition (1908) . Haycraft-Queen cornerstone. Binding lightly worn; very good condition. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Rinehart, Mary Roberts THE DOOR
New York Farrar & Rinehart (1930) Hardcover Very Good 
New York: Farrar & Rinehart, (1930), First Edition. The interior is very clean and tight. The binding is red cloth with black stamping. Overall a very good copy in a good, worn dj. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Rinehart, Mary Roberts THE RED LAMP
New York George H. Doran Company 1925 Hardcover Very Good 
New York: George H. Doran Company, (1925). First Edition. Spine ends, cover edges a bit bumped, overall a Very Good copy, no DJ. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Rinehart, Mary Roberts The Street of Seven Stars
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1914 Very Good 
Good 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Rinehart, Mary Roberts THIS STRANGE ADVENTURE
Garden City Doubleday Doran 1928 Hardcover Very Good 
First edition, Doubleday Doran, Garden City, 1928. 333 pages, hardbound, very good condition, in an attractive dust jacket (dj has several minor tears). 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Rinehart, Mary Roberts TISH MARCHES ON
New York Farrar & Rinehart Inc. (1937) Hardcover Very Good 
Very good in very good dj. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Rinehart, Mary Roberts Twenty-Three and a Half Hours' Leave
New York George H. Doran 1918 Very Good Illustrated by Preston, May Wilson 
Some wear to covers; loose frontpiece; b/w illustrations; Good 1st Edition; 1st 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Rinehart, Mary Roberts When a Man Marries
Indianapolis The Bobs-Merrill Co. 1909 Very Good 
Worn green cloth, title engraving; slight foxing; Good condition; 1st Edition 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Rinehart, Mary Roberts on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Aldertonbooks.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Anovelideabooks.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Beasleybooks.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Bibliodisia.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Booksinrockford.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Booksrmagic.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on C2cbooks.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Dauntlessbooks.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Dustwrappers.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Go-bookworld.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Grendelbooks.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Gusbooks.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Jondalbook.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Kjcactus.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Lacroixbookseller.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Lairdbooks.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Leonardshoup.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Llfbooks.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Maplehillbooks.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Olmsteadbooks.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Parigibooks.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Peakirkbooks.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Pellabooks.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Pilgrimbooks.net
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Robertsbookshop.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Royaloakbookshop.net
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Sandyaco.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Thebookscene.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Thebooksend.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Trivillagebooks.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Turnthepagebooks.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Twicesoldtales.ca
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Twicesoldtales.info
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Vintage-books.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Wfsandercombe.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Zephyrusbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to ehoffbk@aol.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie