|
|
Sarton, May ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Sarton, May FAITHFUL ARE THE WOUNDS New York and Toronto Rinehart & Company, Inc. 1955 Hardcover VG 281 pages. 8.25x5.5 inches. Tan cloth covers with black and orange printing to the spine. The contents are slightly toned, otherwise this is a nice copy. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Sarton, May FAITHFUL ARE THE WOUNDS New York Rinehart & Company 1955 Hardcover G+ First Edition. Tan boards with black and orange printing to the spine. The covers show some light soiling and the contents are toned. Otherwise, complete. Good+ in an edge chipped dust jacket. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Sarton, May JOANNA AND ULYSSES New York W. W. Norton & Co. 1963 HARDCOVER Very Good New York: W. W. Norton & Company, (1963). First Edition. Illustrated by James J. Spanfeller. previous owner signed, spine end bumped, all else is clean and Near Fine Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Sarton, May MISS PICKTHORN AND MR. HARE New York W.W. Norton & Company 1966 Hardcover VG First Edition. 92 pages. 8.5x5.75 inches. Tan cloth spine with black spine covers. Orange and green printing to the spine. This is a clean, nice copy. Very Good in a price clipped but nice dust jacket. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Sarton, May THE BRIDGE OF YEARS Garden City, New York Doubleday & Company. Inc. 1946 Hardcover VG First Edition. 342 pages, green cloth with gilt printing. Cover edges are a bit toned/darkened, previous owner address ticker on the front paste-down. Contents are bright and complete. Near Very Good in a chipped and torn dust jacket. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sarton, May on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au Sarton, May on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Sarton, May on Anovelideabooks.com Sarton, May on Beaglebooks.com Sarton, May on Bibliodisia.com Sarton, May on Blinebooks.com Sarton, May on Bookhouseindinkytown.com Sarton, May on Booksinrockford.com Sarton, May on Booksnmorepa.com Sarton, May on Booksofaurora.com Sarton, May on C-books.co.uk Sarton, May on C2cbooks.com Sarton, May on Chrismcmillenbooks.com Sarton, May on Coffeebreakbookstore.com Sarton, May on Cranberrybooks.com Sarton, May on Dauntlessbooks.com
| Sarton, May on Downtownbooksellers.com Sarton, May on Dunbarbooks.com Sarton, May on Fatcitybookstore.com Sarton, May on Firsteditiontoo.com Sarton, May on Fleamarketbooks.com Sarton, May on Genethebookpeddler.com Sarton, May on Go-bookworld.com Sarton, May on Grendelbooks.com Sarton, May on Johnemmettbooks.com Sarton, May on Kbookscanada.com Sarton, May on Kjcactus.com Sarton, May on Lacroixbookseller.com Sarton, May on Ladylisabooks.com Sarton, May on Longfellowspdx.com Sarton, May on Nealfinebooks.com Sarton, May on Oldkidsbooks.com
| Sarton, May on Onceuponatimebooks.com Sarton, May on Psychobabel.eu Sarton, May on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Sarton, May on Royaloakbookshop.net Sarton, May on Ryanbooksnyc.com Sarton, May on Sleepysidebooks.com Sarton, May on Thebookscene.com Sarton, May on Thebooksend.com Sarton, May on Theglasskey.co.uk Sarton, May on Thehauntedbookshoponline.com Sarton, May on Tulsabooksinc.com Sarton, May on Turnthepagebooks.com Sarton, May on Vintage-books.com |
|
|