Hoffmans Bookshop

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Sarton, May Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Sarton, May CLOUD, STONE, SUN, VINE
New York W.W. Norton & Company, Inc. 1961 Hardcover VG 
Very Good in a nice dust jacket. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Sarton, May FAITHFUL ARE THE WOUNDS
New York and Toronto Rinehart & Company, Inc. 1955 Hardcover VG 
281 pages. 8.25x5.5 inches. Tan cloth covers with black and orange printing to the spine. The contents are slightly toned, otherwise this is a nice copy. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Sarton, May FAITHFUL ARE THE WOUNDS
New York Rinehart & Company 1955 Hardcover G+ 
First Edition. Tan boards with black and orange printing to the spine. The covers show some light soiling and the contents are toned. Otherwise, complete. Good+ in an edge chipped dust jacket. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Sarton, May From May Sarton's Well Writings of May Sarton with Selections and Photographs by Edith Royce Schade
Watsonville Papier-Mache Press 1994 First Edition VG 
Octavo, 148 + pages, front cover crinkled. Contents clean and complete. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Sarton, May I KNEW A PHOENIX SKETCHES FOR AN AUTOBIOGRAPHY
New York W.W. Norton & Company, Inc. 1959 Hardcover VG 
222 pages. Blue cloth covers with gilt printing. This is a clean, nice copy. Very Good in a nice dust jacket. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Sarton, May JOANNA AND ULYSSES
New York W. W. Norton & Co. 1963 HARDCOVER Very Good 
New York: W. W. Norton & Company, (1963). First Edition. Illustrated by James J. Spanfeller. previous owner signed, spine end bumped, all else is clean and Near Fine 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Sarton, May MISS PICKTHORN AND MR. HARE
New York W.W. Norton & Company 1966 Hardcover VG 
First Edition. 92 pages. 8.5x5.75 inches. Tan cloth spine with black spine covers. Orange and green printing to the spine. This is a clean, nice copy. Very Good in a price clipped but nice dust jacket. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Sarton, May THE BRIDGE OF YEARS
Garden City, New York Doubleday & Company. Inc. 1946 Hardcover VG 
First Edition. 342 pages, green cloth with gilt printing. Cover edges are a bit toned/darkened, previous owner address ticker on the front paste-down. Contents are bright and complete. Near Very Good in a chipped and torn dust jacket. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Sarton, May THE POET AND THE DONKEY
New York W.W. Norton & Company 1969 Hardcover VG 
First Edition. Very Good in a slightly edge chipped dust jacket. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Sarton, May on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Sarton, May on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Sarton, May on Anovelideabooks.com
Sarton, May on Beaglebooks.com
Sarton, May on Bibliodisia.com
Sarton, May on Blinebooks.com
Sarton, May on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Sarton, May on Booksinrockford.com
Sarton, May on Booksnmorepa.com
Sarton, May on Booksofaurora.com
Sarton, May on C-books.co.uk
Sarton, May on C2cbooks.com
Sarton, May on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
Sarton, May on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Sarton, May on Cranberrybooks.com
Sarton, May on Dauntlessbooks.com
Sarton, May on Downtownbooksellers.com
Sarton, May on Dunbarbooks.com
Sarton, May on Fatcitybookstore.com
Sarton, May on Firsteditiontoo.com
Sarton, May on Fleamarketbooks.com
Sarton, May on Genethebookpeddler.com
Sarton, May on Go-bookworld.com
Sarton, May on Grendelbooks.com
Sarton, May on Johnemmettbooks.com
Sarton, May on Kbookscanada.com
Sarton, May on Kjcactus.com
Sarton, May on Lacroixbookseller.com
Sarton, May on Ladylisabooks.com
Sarton, May on Longfellowspdx.com
Sarton, May on Nealfinebooks.com
Sarton, May on Oldkidsbooks.com
Sarton, May on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Sarton, May on Psychobabel.eu
Sarton, May on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Sarton, May on Royaloakbookshop.net
Sarton, May on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Sarton, May on Sleepysidebooks.com
Sarton, May on Thebookscene.com
Sarton, May on Thebooksend.com
Sarton, May on Theglasskey.co.uk
Sarton, May on Thehauntedbookshoponline.com
Sarton, May on Tulsabooksinc.com
Sarton, May on Turnthepagebooks.com
Sarton, May on Vintage-books.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to ehoffbk@aol.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com