|
|
Page, Thomas Nelson ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Page, Thomas Nelson A CAPTURED SANTA CLAUS New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1902 Hardcover G+ 81 pages, untrimmed, green pictorial boards. The covers are slightly soiled with rubbed spine ends and cover corners. Former owner signed. Contents are bright and complete. Good+. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Page, Thomas Nelson A CAPTURED SANTA CLAUS New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1902 Hardcover G+ With Illustrations by W.L. Jacobs. 81 pages. 7.5x5.5 inches. Green pictorial cloth with yellow and gilt printing. Covers are slightly soiled and rubbed. Previous owner signed the front and rear end pages. The contents, however, are bright and complete. Good+ Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Page, Thomas Nelson BRED IN THE BONE New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1904 Hardcover VG Illustrated. Green boards have gilt stamping and show just a light staining to the front cover, untrimmed pages, previous owner signed, else very good. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Page, Thomas Nelson THE COAST OF BOHEMIA VG New York: Scribner's, 1906, First Edition, 126 pages. The interior is very bright and clean with the only mark being a previous owner's name on the front free endpage. Binding is red cloth with gilt stamping. Overall a near fine copy. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Page, Thomas Nelson TWO LITTLE CONFEDERATES New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1932 Hardcover VG- Illustrtaed by John W. Thomason, Jr. 189 (2) pages, 9" x 6 3/4", black cloth covers with pictorial label to the front cover. The covers show some light soiling with rubbed spine ends and corners. Previous owner bookplate, the contents are bright and complete. VG- Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Page, Thomas Nelson TWO LITTLE CONFEDERATES New York Charles Scibner's Sons 1932 Hardcover Very Good New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1932. Originally published in 1888, with different illustrations. Front cover loosening, light toning, pictorial boards are soiled and edges rubbed, previous owner signed, otherwise a Very Good copy, no DJ. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Page, Thomas Nelson on Agorabooks.net Page, Thomas Nelson on Atlantavintagebooks.com Page, Thomas Nelson on Atticbooksandtreasures.com Page, Thomas Nelson on Aurorabookshop.com Page, Thomas Nelson on Bibliodisia.com Page, Thomas Nelson on Birchwoodbooks.net Page, Thomas Nelson on Bluemountainbooks.com Page, Thomas Nelson on Bookhousestl.com Page, Thomas Nelson on Booksleftbehind.com Page, Thomas Nelson on Brownsbooks.ca Page, Thomas Nelson on Circlecitybooks.net Page, Thomas Nelson on Classicfirsteditions.com Page, Thomas Nelson on Claytonbooks.com Page, Thomas Nelson on Downtownbooksellers.com Page, Thomas Nelson on Frenchborobooks.com Page, Thomas Nelson on Gloversbookery.com
| Page, Thomas Nelson on Go-bookworld.com Page, Thomas Nelson on Grendelbooks.com Page, Thomas Nelson on Guthriebooks.com Page, Thomas Nelson on Hammondsbooks.net Page, Thomas Nelson on Johnemmettbooks.com Page, Thomas Nelson on Lairdbooks.com Page, Thomas Nelson on Maiasbooks.com Page, Thomas Nelson on Moonsbooksonline.com Page, Thomas Nelson on Mounthopebooks.com Page, Thomas Nelson on Nostalgiaforbookworms.com Page, Thomas Nelson on Oldkidsbooks.com Page, Thomas Nelson on Onceuponatimebooks.com Page, Thomas Nelson on Pellabooks.com Page, Thomas Nelson on Ppetersonbookseller.com Page, Thomas Nelson on Royaloakbookshop.net Page, Thomas Nelson on Russellbooks.com
| Page, Thomas Nelson on Sandyaco.com Page, Thomas Nelson on Shelflives.ca Page, Thomas Nelson on Sunmountbooks.com Page, Thomas Nelson on Talleysbooks.com Page, Thomas Nelson on Thebookscene.com Page, Thomas Nelson on Thebooksend.com Page, Thomas Nelson on Theridgebooks.com Page, Thomas Nelson on Tulsabooksinc.com Page, Thomas Nelson on Uncommonbooksonline.com Page, Thomas Nelson on Upcole.com Page, Thomas Nelson on Villagebookmarket.com Page, Thomas Nelson on Weberrarebooks.com Page, Thomas Nelson on Zephyrusbooks.com |
|
|