Hoffmans Bookshop

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Page, Thomas Nelson Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Page, Thomas Nelson A CAPTURED SANTA CLAUS
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1902 Hardcover G+ 
81 pages, untrimmed, green pictorial boards. The covers are slightly soiled with rubbed spine ends and cover corners. Former owner signed. Contents are bright and complete. Good+. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Page, Thomas Nelson A CAPTURED SANTA CLAUS
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1902 Hardcover G+ 
With Illustrations by W.L. Jacobs. 81 pages. 7.5x5.5 inches. Green pictorial cloth with yellow and gilt printing. Covers are slightly soiled and rubbed. Previous owner signed the front and rear end pages. The contents, however, are bright and complete. Good+ 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Page, Thomas Nelson BRED IN THE BONE
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1904 Hardcover VG 
Illustrated. Green boards have gilt stamping and show just a light staining to the front cover, untrimmed pages, previous owner signed, else very good. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Page, Thomas Nelson In Ole Virginia or Marse Chan and Other Stories
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1887 First Edition First Printing VG 
First 8vo pictorial cloth covers; 1st issue of author's 1st book; lacks the front free endpaper; previous owners have signed the front pastedown in 1887, and then in 1905. Covers are rubbed/worn, but still fairly colorful. Black dialect novel. Good. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Page, Thomas Nelson MARSE CHAN--A TALE OF OLD VIRGINIA
VG 
1st ed, NY, 1892. 53 pages, clothbound, no jacket, very good condition. ( First separate publication--reprinted from "In Ole Virginia" 1887) 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Page, Thomas Nelson THE COAST OF BOHEMIA
VG 
New York: Scribner's, 1906, First Edition, 126 pages. The interior is very bright and clean with the only mark being a previous owner's name on the front free endpage. Binding is red cloth with gilt stamping. Overall a near fine copy. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Page, Thomas Nelson The Old Gentleman of the Black Stock
New York Scribners 1900 Hardcover VG Illustrated by Howard Chandler Christy 
teg, pictorial cover, deckled edges VG First 
Price: 48.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Page, Thomas Nelson The Old Gentleman of the Black Stock
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1897 Hardcover VG 
A littl eworn, thoguh Very Good 2nd Edition 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Page, Thomas Nelson THE OLD SOUTH: ESSAYS SOCIAL AND POLITICAL
New York Scribner's Sons 1892 Hardcover Very Good 
NY: Scribner's Sons, 1892. 344 pages, hardbound with 12 pages of ads. Lacks the front free endpaper, otherwise VG in a lightly soiled, blue cloth binding. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Page, Thomas Nelson THE STABLE OF THE INN
VG 
Privately printed for the friends of Frank L. Henahan by the Aldus Printers, Christmas, 1959. Hardcover, very good condition. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Page, Thomas Nelson TWO LITTLE CONFEDERATES
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1932 Hardcover VG- 
Illustrtaed by John W. Thomason, Jr. 189 (2) pages, 9" x 6 3/4", black cloth covers with pictorial label to the front cover. The covers show some light soiling with rubbed spine ends and corners. Previous owner bookplate, the contents are bright and complete. VG- 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Page, Thomas Nelson TWO LITTLE CONFEDERATES
New York Charles Scibner's Sons 1932 Hardcover Very Good 
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1932. Originally published in 1888, with different illustrations. Front cover loosening, light toning, pictorial boards are soiled and edges rubbed, previous owner signed, otherwise a Very Good copy, no DJ. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Page, Thomas Nelson on Agorabooks.net
Page, Thomas Nelson on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Page, Thomas Nelson on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Page, Thomas Nelson on Aurorabookshop.com
Page, Thomas Nelson on Bibliodisia.com
Page, Thomas Nelson on Birchwoodbooks.net
Page, Thomas Nelson on Bluemountainbooks.com
Page, Thomas Nelson on Bookhousestl.com
Page, Thomas Nelson on Booksleftbehind.com
Page, Thomas Nelson on Brownsbooks.ca
Page, Thomas Nelson on Circlecitybooks.net
Page, Thomas Nelson on Classicfirsteditions.com
Page, Thomas Nelson on Claytonbooks.com
Page, Thomas Nelson on Downtownbooksellers.com
Page, Thomas Nelson on Frenchborobooks.com
Page, Thomas Nelson on Gloversbookery.com
Page, Thomas Nelson on Go-bookworld.com
Page, Thomas Nelson on Grendelbooks.com
Page, Thomas Nelson on Guthriebooks.com
Page, Thomas Nelson on Hammondsbooks.net
Page, Thomas Nelson on Johnemmettbooks.com
Page, Thomas Nelson on Lairdbooks.com
Page, Thomas Nelson on Maiasbooks.com
Page, Thomas Nelson on Moonsbooksonline.com
Page, Thomas Nelson on Mounthopebooks.com
Page, Thomas Nelson on Nostalgiaforbookworms.com
Page, Thomas Nelson on Oldkidsbooks.com
Page, Thomas Nelson on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Page, Thomas Nelson on Pellabooks.com
Page, Thomas Nelson on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Page, Thomas Nelson on Royaloakbookshop.net
Page, Thomas Nelson on Russellbooks.com
Page, Thomas Nelson on Sandyaco.com
Page, Thomas Nelson on Shelflives.ca
Page, Thomas Nelson on Sunmountbooks.com
Page, Thomas Nelson on Talleysbooks.com
Page, Thomas Nelson on Thebookscene.com
Page, Thomas Nelson on Thebooksend.com
Page, Thomas Nelson on Theridgebooks.com
Page, Thomas Nelson on Tulsabooksinc.com
Page, Thomas Nelson on Uncommonbooksonline.com
Page, Thomas Nelson on Upcole.com
Page, Thomas Nelson on Villagebookmarket.com
Page, Thomas Nelson on Weberrarebooks.com
Page, Thomas Nelson on Zephyrusbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to ehoffbk@aol.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com