Hoffmans Bookshop

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Wilde, Oscar Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Wilde, Oscar DE PROFUNDIS
Very Good 
NY/London: Putnam's, 1910. Second American edition with additional material. 154 pages, hardbound. VG with very light soil to the paper covered boards. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Wilde, Oscar FAIRY TALES
New York R. F. Fenno & Company N.D. Hardcover Good+ 
BED TIME FAIRIES. Tan pictorial cloth covers with balck and gilt printing. Illustrated with color plates. The spine ends are bumped and the covers show some light soiling. The contents are bright and complete. Good+. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Wilde, Oscar INTENTIONS: THE DECAY OF LYING PEN, PENCIL AND POISON. THE CRITIC AS ARTIST, THE TRUTH OF MASKS
Very Good 
NY: Dodd, Mead & Co., (no date). 258 pages, hardbound. Ex-library with usual markings, chipping to the first few pages and heavy staining/soil to the tight red cloth binding. Reading copy only. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Wilde, Oscar Salome: A TRAGEDY IN ONE ACT
New York E. P. Dutton & Co. (1927) Hardcover Very Good 
black boards with gilt stamping are slightly sunned at spine and rear cover edge. Some very light foxing to contents. Previous owner signed, otherwise a very good copy. 
Price: 80.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Wilde, Oscar THE BALLAD OF READING GAOL
New York LEC 1937 Hardcover Very Good 
NY: LEC, (1937). 42 pages, hardbound. Contents are as new with an introduction by B. Rascoe and lithographs by Z. Gay. The textured glossy paper binding is tight and clean. Overall a fine copy in the original slipcase. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Wilde, Oscar; Conceptions by John Vassos THE BALLAD OF READING GAOL
New York E. P. Dutton & Co 1928 Hardcover Very Good 
Inscribed by John Vassos. 124pp., front hinge starting, blue paper covered boards are slightly sunned/toned, spine ends and cover edges rubbed, slightly chipped, otherwise contents are clean and bright, Very Good. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Wilde, Oscar THE CORNHILL BOOKLET (THE BALLAD OF READING GAOL BY OSCAR WILDE)
Boston Alfred Bartlett 1900 Paperback Very Good 
Pages 98-128 tied together with red string. First and last pages are unopened. Contains "The Ballad of Reading Gaol" by Oscar Wilde. The Cornhill Booklet Vol. I, No. IV October, MCM. About Very Good. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Wilde, Oscar The Picture Of Dorian Gray
New York Limited Editions Club 1957`` Very Good Illustrated by Lucille Corcos 
-; Fine. No dust jacket. In fine publisher's slipcase. Bookplate. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Wilde, Oscar on Aboundbookcompany.com
Wilde, Oscar on Aldertonbooks.com
Wilde, Oscar on Beaglebooks.com
Wilde, Oscar on Beasleybooks.com
Wilde, Oscar on Bibliodisia.com
Wilde, Oscar on Blinebooks.com
Wilde, Oscar on Bluemountainbooks.com
Wilde, Oscar on Bookbill.net
Wilde, Oscar on Booksofaurora.com
Wilde, Oscar on Borgasorusbooks.com
Wilde, Oscar on Carmsrarebooks.com
Wilde, Oscar on Collectiblefirsteditions.com
Wilde, Oscar on Collinsbooks.com
Wilde, Oscar on Davesoldebookshop.com
Wilde, Oscar on Extraordinarybooks.com
Wilde, Oscar on Fleamarketbooks.com
Wilde, Oscar on Go-bookworld.com
Wilde, Oscar on Goldsworthbooks.com
Wilde, Oscar on Grendelbooks.com
Wilde, Oscar on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Wilde, Oscar on Idahojims.com
Wilde, Oscar on Kbookscanada.com
Wilde, Oscar on Ladylisabooks.com
Wilde, Oscar on Leonardshoup.com
Wilde, Oscar on Longfellowspdx.com
Wilde, Oscar on Maplehillbooks.com
Wilde, Oscar on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Wilde, Oscar on Midwaybook.com
Wilde, Oscar on Ozzbooks.com.au
Wilde, Oscar on Paulfosterbooks.com
Wilde, Oscar on Peakirkbooks.com
Wilde, Oscar on Plaintalesbooks.com
Wilde, Oscar on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Wilde, Oscar on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Wilde, Oscar on Royaloakbookshop.net
Wilde, Oscar on Sleepysidebooks.com
Wilde, Oscar on Snowdensbooks.com
Wilde, Oscar on Sunmountbooks.com
Wilde, Oscar on Thebooksend.com
Wilde, Oscar on Thegreatbookescape.com
Wilde, Oscar on Therobbinn.co.uk
Wilde, Oscar on Thompsonrarebooks.com
Wilde, Oscar on Trivillagebooks.com
Wilde, Oscar on Uncommonbooksonline.com
Wilde, Oscar on Wellfleetbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to ehoffbk@aol.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie