Hoffmans Bookshop

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

West, Rebecca Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 West, Rebecca D. H. LAWRENCE
London Martin Secker 1930 Hardcover Very Good 
44 pages, unopened, brown boards with gilt printing to the spine. The spine ends are rubbed and slightly frayed. Newspaper clipping laid in has left some shadowing to pages 10-11. Otherwise, contents are bright and complete. Very Good. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 West, Rebecca ELEGY
New York Phoenix Bookshop 1930 Hardcover Near Fine Signed by Author
New York: Phoenix Book Shop Inc., 1930. First Edition. 1/275 copies, #207, signed by West. Gilt stamped tan boards show light toning at edges, else Near Fine. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 West, Rebecca HENRY JAMES
London Nisbet & Co. LTD. (1916) Hardcover Good+ 
First Edition. Writers Of The day series, General Editor: Bertram Christian. 127 pages, plus 1 page of ads. 6 3/4" x 4 1/2", blue cloth covers with black printing. The covers show some soiling and discoloration. The endpages show some light toning and the bottom corner of the rear endpage is chipped. Otherwise the contents are complete and bright. Good+. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 West, Rebecca The Birds Fall Down
London Macmillan 1966 Very Good 
Red cloth, very slight wrinkling center, very good; dust jacket, two small tears head of spine, very slight fraying tail. ; 1st Edition 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 West, Rebecca THE RETURN OF THE SOLDIER
Garden City, New York Garden City Publishing Company, Inc. (1918) Hardcover Good+ 
185 pages, 7 1/4" x 4 3/4", black cloth with green and white stamping. Covers are slightly scuffed with rubbed and scuffed spine ends and cover corners. The front cover is slightly cocked, the contents are bright and complete. A Good+ copy. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


West, Rebecca on 3rsusedbooks.ca
West, Rebecca on Abookstop.com
West, Rebecca on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
West, Rebecca on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
West, Rebecca on Anovelideabooks.com
West, Rebecca on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
West, Rebecca on Beasleybooks.com
West, Rebecca on Bibliodisia.com
West, Rebecca on Bluemountainbooks.com
West, Rebecca on Bookedfull.com
West, Rebecca on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
West, Rebecca on Booksinrockford.com
West, Rebecca on Booksleftbehind.com
West, Rebecca on Booksonlinebrighton.com
West, Rebecca on Booksrmagic.com
West, Rebecca on C-books.co.uk
West, Rebecca on Carmsrarebooks.com
West, Rebecca on Clhawley.co.uk
West, Rebecca on Collinsbooks.com
West, Rebecca on Cranberrybooks.com
West, Rebecca on Downtownbooksellers.com
West, Rebecca on Firsteditiontoo.com
West, Rebecca on Hammondsbooks.net
West, Rebecca on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
West, Rebecca on Jdholmes.com
West, Rebecca on Johnemmettbooks.com
West, Rebecca on Kbookscanada.com
West, Rebecca on Maplehillbooks.com
West, Rebecca on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
West, Rebecca on Midwaybook.com
West, Rebecca on Oddballbooks.com
West, Rebecca on Onceuponatimebooks.com
West, Rebecca on Pandy-books.com
West, Rebecca on Polesworthbookshop.com
West, Rebecca on Psychobabel.eu
West, Rebecca on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
West, Rebecca on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
West, Rebecca on Svirdenbooks.com
West, Rebecca on Thebooksend.com
West, Rebecca on Theglasskey.co.uk
West, Rebecca on Thegreatbookescape.com
West, Rebecca on Tulsabooksinc.com
West, Rebecca on Turnthepagebooks.com
West, Rebecca on Twicesoldtales.ca
West, Rebecca on Zephyrusbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to ehoffbk@aol.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie