|
|
West, Rebecca ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
West, Rebecca D. H. LAWRENCE London Martin Secker 1930 Hardcover Very Good 44 pages, unopened, brown boards with gilt printing to the spine. The spine ends are rubbed and slightly frayed. Newspaper clipping laid in has left some shadowing to pages 10-11. Otherwise, contents are bright and complete. Very Good. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
West, Rebecca ELEGY New York Phoenix Bookshop 1930 Hardcover Near Fine Signed by Author New York: Phoenix Book Shop Inc., 1930. First Edition. 1/275 copies, #207, signed by West. Gilt stamped tan boards show light toning at edges, else Near Fine. ; Signed by Author Price:
250.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
West, Rebecca HENRY JAMES London Nisbet & Co. LTD. (1916) Hardcover Good+ First Edition. Writers Of The day series, General Editor: Bertram Christian. 127 pages, plus 1 page of ads. 6 3/4" x 4 1/2", blue cloth covers with black printing. The covers show some soiling and discoloration. The endpages show some light toning and the bottom corner of the rear endpage is chipped. Otherwise the contents are complete and bright. Good+. Price:
65.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
West, Rebecca THE RETURN OF THE SOLDIER Garden City, New York Garden City Publishing Company, Inc. (1918) Hardcover Good+ 185 pages, 7 1/4" x 4 3/4", black cloth with green and white stamping. Covers are slightly scuffed with rubbed and scuffed spine ends and cover corners. The front cover is slightly cocked, the contents are bright and complete. A Good+ copy. Price:
65.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
West, Rebecca on 3rsusedbooks.ca West, Rebecca on Abookstop.com West, Rebecca on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au West, Rebecca on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk West, Rebecca on Anovelideabooks.com West, Rebecca on Atticbooksandtreasures.com West, Rebecca on Beasleybooks.com West, Rebecca on Bibliodisia.com West, Rebecca on Bluemountainbooks.com West, Rebecca on Bookedfull.com West, Rebecca on Bookhouseindinkytown.com West, Rebecca on Booksinrockford.com West, Rebecca on Booksleftbehind.com West, Rebecca on Booksonlinebrighton.com West, Rebecca on Booksrmagic.com West, Rebecca on C-books.co.uk
| West, Rebecca on Carmsrarebooks.com West, Rebecca on Clhawley.co.uk West, Rebecca on Collinsbooks.com West, Rebecca on Cranberrybooks.com West, Rebecca on Downtownbooksellers.com West, Rebecca on Firsteditiontoo.com West, Rebecca on Hammondsbooks.net West, Rebecca on Hay-on-wyebooks.com West, Rebecca on Jdholmes.com West, Rebecca on Johnemmettbooks.com West, Rebecca on Kbookscanada.com West, Rebecca on Maplehillbooks.com West, Rebecca on Mgoddingltd.co.uk West, Rebecca on Midwaybook.com West, Rebecca on Oddballbooks.com West, Rebecca on Onceuponatimebooks.com
| West, Rebecca on Pandy-books.com West, Rebecca on Polesworthbookshop.com West, Rebecca on Psychobabel.eu West, Rebecca on Robinsonstreetbooks.com West, Rebecca on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk West, Rebecca on Svirdenbooks.com West, Rebecca on Thebooksend.com West, Rebecca on Theglasskey.co.uk West, Rebecca on Thegreatbookescape.com West, Rebecca on Tulsabooksinc.com West, Rebecca on Turnthepagebooks.com West, Rebecca on Twicesoldtales.ca West, Rebecca on Zephyrusbooks.com |
|
|