Hoffmans Bookshop

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Gilder, Richard Watson Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Gilder, Richard Watson A Book of Music
New York Century 1906 VG 
ex-library; gilt lettering and gilt pictorial cover; covers rubbed and light soil; a little loose; Good+ 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Gilder, Richard Watson A Christmas Wreath
New York Century Co. 1903 VG Illustrated by McCarter, Henry 
tall gilt-stamped boards; ex-library and externally quite worn; Good reading copy Original Ed. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Watson, Richard AN APOLOGY FOR CHRISTIANITY IN A SERIES OF LETTERS ADDRESSED TO EDWARD GIBBON, ESQ.
VG 
Philadelphia: James Carey, 1796. This is a pamphlet with slightly soiled paper wrappers. The interior is complete and sound. There are several previous owner's names on the front cover. Overall a good copy. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Gilder, Richard Watson Grover Cleveland: a Record of Friendship
New York The Century Co. 1910 Hardcover VG 
Rear cover slightly rubbed; illustrated; Very Good 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Gilder, Richard Watson In the Heights
New York Century 1905 VG 
ex-library; rear hinge cracked; front loose; covers worn but contents Good+ 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Gilder, Richard Watson Poems and Inscriptions
New York Century Co. 1901 Hardcover VG 
Spine slightly faded otherwise Very Good First Edition 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Gilder, Richard Watson THE POEMS OF RICHARD WATSON GILDER
Boston And New York Houghton Mifflin Company 1908 Hardcover VG 
Author inscribed. 485 pages, green boards with gilt stamping, very light foxing at end pages, otherwise a clean, bright copy. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Watson, Richard A. THE SNOW SELLERS OF MANGALAT, IRAN
No Place International Review of Ethnology and Linguistics 1964 Softcover Very Good 
International Review of Ethnology and Linguistics, Offprint Volume 59, 1964. Pages 904-910, softbound. A VG copy in crisp yellow wrappers. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Gilder, Richard Watson on Abooklegacy.com
Gilder, Richard Watson on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Gilder, Richard Watson on Aldersgatebooks.com
Gilder, Richard Watson on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Gilder, Richard Watson on Angelfirebooks.com
Gilder, Richard Watson on Beckhambooks.com
Gilder, Richard Watson on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Gilder, Richard Watson on Bookhousestl.com
Gilder, Richard Watson on Booksagain.net
Gilder, Richard Watson on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Gilder, Richard Watson on Booksr4u.net
Gilder, Richard Watson on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Gilder, Richard Watson on Bookwormhbg.com
Gilder, Richard Watson on C-books.co.uk
Gilder, Richard Watson on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Gilder, Richard Watson on Circlecitybooks.net
Gilder, Richard Watson on Confettibooks.com
Gilder, Richard Watson on Crawfordsnautical.com
Gilder, Richard Watson on Doublebbooks.co.uk
Gilder, Richard Watson on Doullbooks.com
Gilder, Richard Watson on Dunbarbooks.com
Gilder, Richard Watson on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Gilder, Richard Watson on Easychairbooks.com
Gilder, Richard Watson on Elkhornbooks.com
Gilder, Richard Watson on Elpinarillobooks.com
Gilder, Richard Watson on Fleamarketbooks.com
Gilder, Richard Watson on Grendelbooks.com
Gilder, Richard Watson on Hardingsbooks.com
Gilder, Richard Watson on Hurleybooks.com
Gilder, Richard Watson on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Gilder, Richard Watson on Kensvideo.net
Gilder, Richard Watson on Leurabooks.com.au
Gilder, Richard Watson on Mccauleybooks.com
Gilder, Richard Watson on Moodybooks.net
Gilder, Richard Watson on Net-treasure.co.uk
Gilder, Richard Watson on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Gilder, Richard Watson on Peakirkbooks.com
Gilder, Richard Watson on Resourcebooks.net
Gilder, Richard Watson on Riversedgebooks.com
Gilder, Richard Watson on Salsusbooks.com
Gilder, Richard Watson on Shakespeare4co.com
Gilder, Richard Watson on Talleysbooks.com
Gilder, Richard Watson on Thebookscene.com
Gilder, Richard Watson on Thebooksend.com
Gilder, Richard Watson on Wisestreetbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to ehoffbk@aol.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com