Hoffmans Bookshop

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Stone, Robert Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Stone, Robert A FLAG FOR SUNRISE
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1981 0394407571 / 9780394407579 Hardcover Very Good 
Signed, First Edition, Very Good in Very Good dj. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Stone, Robert BAY OF SOULS
Boston And New York Houghton Mifflin Company 2003 0395963494 / 9780395963494 Hardcover Very Good 
Signed, First, Fine in like dj. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Stone, Robert BEAR AND HIS DAUGHTER
Boston and New York Houghton Mifflin Company 1997 0395636523 / 9780395636527 Hardcover Very Good 
Signed, First Edition, Fine in like dj. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Stone, Robert CHILDREN OF LIGHT
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1986 0394525736 / 9780394525730 Hardcover Very Good 
First Edition, Bookplate signed by the Author, Very Good in Very Good dj. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Stone, Robert DAMASCUS GATE
New York Houghton Mifflin (1998) 0395665698 / 9780395665695 Hardcover Very Good 
A bookplate signed by the author is pasted in at the half title page. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Stone, Robert Dog Soldiers A Novel
Boston Houghton Mifflin 1974 0395184819 / 9780395184813 Hardcover Very Good 
First Edition. Brown cloth covers, bright, complete. Very Good in a nice dust jacket. ; 1.2 x 9.1 x 6.2 Inches; 342 pages 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Stone, Robert Outerbridge Reach
N. Y. Ticknor and Fields 1992 Hardcover Very Good 
NF in NF dust jacket Signed (not inscribed) on the half title; 1st Ed. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Stone, Robert OUTERBRIDGE REACH
New York Ticknor & Fields (1992) 0395587816 / 9780395587812 Hardcover Very Good 
SIgned by the author on the half title page. This is a clean, bright, nice copy. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Stone, Robert on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Stone, Robert on Anovelideabooks.com
Stone, Robert on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Stone, Robert on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Stone, Robert on Beasleybooks.com
Stone, Robert on Bibliodisia.com
Stone, Robert on Blinebooks.com
Stone, Robert on Bluemountainbooks.com
Stone, Robert on Bookbill.net
Stone, Robert on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Stone, Robert on Booksinrockford.com
Stone, Robert on Booksliquidation.com
Stone, Robert on Booksnmorepa.com
Stone, Robert on Booksrmagic.com
Stone, Robert on Borgasorusbooks.com
Stone, Robert on Bungalowbooks.com
Stone, Robert on C-books.co.uk
Stone, Robert on Cranberrybooks.com
Stone, Robert on Dauntlessbooks.com
Stone, Robert on Davesoldebookshop.com
Stone, Robert on Downtownbooksellers.com
Stone, Robert on Extraordinarybooks.com
Stone, Robert on Fatcitybookstore.com
Stone, Robert on Fleamarketbooks.com
Stone, Robert on Gloversbookery.com
Stone, Robert on Grendelbooks.com
Stone, Robert on Kbookscanada.com
Stone, Robert on Kjcactus.com
Stone, Robert on Lacroixbookseller.com
Stone, Robert on Maplehillbooks.com
Stone, Robert on Mistymorninbooks.com
Stone, Robert on Oddballbooks.com
Stone, Robert on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Stone, Robert on Ozzbooks.com.au
Stone, Robert on Peakirkbooks.com
Stone, Robert on Psychobabel.eu
Stone, Robert on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Stone, Robert on Royaloakbookshop.net
Stone, Robert on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Stone, Robert on Thebooksend.com
Stone, Robert on Thegreatbookescape.com
Stone, Robert on Theridgebooks.com
Stone, Robert on Tulsabooksinc.com
Stone, Robert on Twicesoldtales.ca
Stone, Robert on Vintage-books.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to ehoffbk@aol.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie