|
|
Saroyan, William ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Saroyan, William A SPECIAL ANNOUNCEMENT NY House of Books 1940 Hardcover VG New York: House Of Books, Ltd., 1940. First Edition, 1/250 copies. Top edge of covers a bit bumped, otherwise a clean, Very Good copy in the original, chipped glassine wrapper. Price:
300.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Saroyan, William ROCK WAGRAM Garden City, New York Doubleday & Company 1951 Hardcover VG First Edition. 301pp., red cloth spine, green cloth covers with black printing. Covers show some light soiling/mottling around bottom edge, otherwise, contents are bright and clean. About Very Good in a slightly chipped, toned dj. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Saroyan, William THE BEAUTIFUL PEOPLE New York Harcourt, Brace and Company 1941 Hardcover VG- First Edition. 275 pages, red cloth with gilt printed blue label to the spine. The endpages are slightly toned, otherwise this is a bright, complete copy in a slightly edge chipped but nice dust jacket. Near Very Good. Price:
65.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Saroyan, William THE TIME OF YOUR LIFE NY Harcourt Brace 1939 Hardcover NF New York: Harcourt, Brace and Company, (1939). First Edition. Slight spotting to back cover, otherwise a clean, Near Fine copy in a just slightly chipped but still Very Good DJ. Price:
125.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Saroyan, William THREE TIMES THREE Los Angeles Conference Press 1936 Hardcover VG Signed by Author (Los Angeles): The Conference Press, 1936. First Limited Edition, 1/250 signed, #8. 160pp., just a bit of light cover wear, otherwise clean and Very Good in mylar. Signed by Author Price:
350.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saroyan, William on 3rsusedbooks.ca Saroyan, William on Aboundbookcompany.com Saroyan, William on Aldertonbooks.com Saroyan, William on Amworlds.net Saroyan, William on Bibliodisia.com Saroyan, William on Blinebooks.com Saroyan, William on Bluemountainbooks.com Saroyan, William on Booksinrockford.com Saroyan, William on Booksofaurora.com Saroyan, William on Bpcbooks.com Saroyan, William on Cangelawykoff.com Saroyan, William on Celadorbooks.com Saroyan, William on Cerebraldeli.com Saroyan, William on Cranberrybooks.com Saroyan, William on Dunbarbooks.com Saroyan, William on Firsteditiontoo.com
| Saroyan, William on Genethebookpeddler.com Saroyan, William on Grendelbooks.com Saroyan, William on Gusbooks.com Saroyan, William on Jerrysscarcebooks.com Saroyan, William on Johnemmettbooks.com Saroyan, William on Jondalbook.com Saroyan, William on Kbookscanada.com Saroyan, William on Kjcactus.com Saroyan, William on Longfellowspdx.com Saroyan, William on Midwaybook.com Saroyan, William on Mrbobsbooks.com Saroyan, William on Oldkidsbooks.com Saroyan, William on Onceuponatimebooks.com Saroyan, William on Peakirkbooks.com Saroyan, William on Psychobabel.eu Saroyan, William on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
| Saroyan, William on Royaloakbookshop.net Saroyan, William on Sandyaco.com Saroyan, William on Sleepysidebooks.com Saroyan, William on Starrcatbooks.com Saroyan, William on Svirdenbooks.com Saroyan, William on Swantradingcompany.com Saroyan, William on Sweepadeal.com Saroyan, William on Thebookscene.com Saroyan, William on Thebooksend.com Saroyan, William on Trivillagebooks.com Saroyan, William on Turnthepagebooks.com Saroyan, William on Uncommonbooksonline.com Saroyan, William on Vintage-books.com |
|
|