Hoffmans Bookshop

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Saroyan, William Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Saroyan, William A SPECIAL ANNOUNCEMENT
NY House of Books 1940 Hardcover VG 
New York: House Of Books, Ltd., 1940. First Edition, 1/250 copies. Top edge of covers a bit bumped, otherwise a clean, Very Good copy in the original, chipped glassine wrapper. 
Price: 300.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Saroyan, William DEAR BABY
VG 
NY: Harcourt, Brace & Co., (1944). First edition. 117 pages, hardbound. NF/VG with light edgewear to the mylar protected DJ. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Saroyan, William Love, Here is My Hat
New York Modern Age Books, Inc. 1938 Paperback VG 
145 pages, soft covers, slight sunning at spine, otherwise very good. First Edition. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Saroyan, William ROCK WAGRAM
Garden City, New York Doubleday & Company 1951 Hardcover VG 
First Edition. 301pp., red cloth spine, green cloth covers with black printing. Covers show some light soiling/mottling around bottom edge, otherwise, contents are bright and clean. About Very Good in a slightly chipped, toned dj. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Saroyan, William THE ADVENTURES OF WESLEY JACKSON
VG 
First edition, NY (1946). Very good condition in very good dust jacket. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Saroyan, William THE BEAUTIFUL PEOPLE
New York Harcourt, Brace and Company 1941 Hardcover VG- 
First Edition. 275 pages, red cloth with gilt printed blue label to the spine. The endpages are slightly toned, otherwise this is a bright, complete copy in a slightly edge chipped but nice dust jacket. Near Very Good. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Saroyan, William THE BICYCLE RIDER IN BEVERLY HILLS
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1952 Hardcover VG- 
First Edition ("A"). 178 pages, gray cloth with black printing to the spine. About Very Good in a nice dust jacket. 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Saroyan, William The Daring Young Man On The Flying Trapeze And Other Stories
New York Random House 1934 VG Illustrated by   
Good in Good dust jacket. The gold band around the book's binding is somewhat rubbed. The dust jacket, price-clipped, has been "silked", i. E. Affixed to transparent gauze to preserve it. The spine and jacket edges are somewhat sunned; there are a few minor chips, not...  . 270 p. ; 24 cm. 
Price: 175.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Saroyan, William THE TIME OF YOUR LIFE
NY Harcourt Brace 1939 Hardcover NF 
New York: Harcourt, Brace and Company, (1939). First Edition. Slight spotting to back cover, otherwise a clean, Near Fine copy in a just slightly chipped but still Very Good DJ. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Saroyan, William THREE TIMES THREE
Los Angeles Conference Press 1936 Hardcover VG Signed by Author
(Los Angeles): The Conference Press, 1936. First Limited Edition, 1/250 signed, #8. 160pp., just a bit of light cover wear, otherwise clean and Very Good in mylar. Signed by Author 
Price: 350.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Saroyan, William on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Saroyan, William on Aboundbookcompany.com
Saroyan, William on Aldertonbooks.com
Saroyan, William on Amworlds.net
Saroyan, William on Bibliodisia.com
Saroyan, William on Blinebooks.com
Saroyan, William on Bluemountainbooks.com
Saroyan, William on Booksinrockford.com
Saroyan, William on Booksofaurora.com
Saroyan, William on Bpcbooks.com
Saroyan, William on Cangelawykoff.com
Saroyan, William on Celadorbooks.com
Saroyan, William on Cerebraldeli.com
Saroyan, William on Cranberrybooks.com
Saroyan, William on Dunbarbooks.com
Saroyan, William on Firsteditiontoo.com
Saroyan, William on Genethebookpeddler.com
Saroyan, William on Grendelbooks.com
Saroyan, William on Gusbooks.com
Saroyan, William on Jerrysscarcebooks.com
Saroyan, William on Johnemmettbooks.com
Saroyan, William on Jondalbook.com
Saroyan, William on Kbookscanada.com
Saroyan, William on Kjcactus.com
Saroyan, William on Longfellowspdx.com
Saroyan, William on Midwaybook.com
Saroyan, William on Mrbobsbooks.com
Saroyan, William on Oldkidsbooks.com
Saroyan, William on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Saroyan, William on Peakirkbooks.com
Saroyan, William on Psychobabel.eu
Saroyan, William on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Saroyan, William on Royaloakbookshop.net
Saroyan, William on Sandyaco.com
Saroyan, William on Sleepysidebooks.com
Saroyan, William on Starrcatbooks.com
Saroyan, William on Svirdenbooks.com
Saroyan, William on Swantradingcompany.com
Saroyan, William on Sweepadeal.com
Saroyan, William on Thebookscene.com
Saroyan, William on Thebooksend.com
Saroyan, William on Trivillagebooks.com
Saroyan, William on Turnthepagebooks.com
Saroyan, William on Uncommonbooksonline.com
Saroyan, William on Vintage-books.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to ehoffbk@aol.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com