|
|
Scott, Sir Walter ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Scott, Sir Walter Ivanhoe Norwalk Connecticut Easton Press Book 1977 Hardcover VG Illustrated by Edward A. Wilson -IVANHOE. SIR WALTER SCOTT WILSON. ILLUS EASTON PRESS 1977. We are offering a beautiful edition of this Easton Press book. Collector’s Edition, bound in genuine leather, this is a bright, beautiful copy. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Scott, Sir Walter; illustrated by Edward A. Wilson IVANHOE Westport, Connecticut The Easton Press 1977 Hardcover VG We recently acquired a large lot of Easton Press Books. All of the books are in bright, fresh, Fine condition, essentially never read, and bound in beautiful full leather. Scott, Sir Walter; illustrated by Edward A. Wilson. IVANHOE. Westport, Connecticut: The Easton Press, (1977). Limited edition, bound in leather with decorative gilt stamping. The book is bright, complete and nice. Complete with ribbon page marker. A Fine copy. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Bart, Sir Walter Scott PAUL'S LETTERS TO HIS KINSFOLK (Edinburgh) (James Ballantyne & Co.) N.D. Hardcover G This is an ex-library copy with usual marks. Rebound in blue library buckram with new end pages. The original title page is missing - the library has replaced it with one of their own. There is cloth tape repair at the hinges, otherwise the contents appear to be complete in 468 pages plus ads. A Good copy for reading or reference. Price:
95.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Scott, Sir Walter THE TALISMAN Ipswich W. S. Cowell Limited 1968 Hardcover VG Printed for the Members of The Limited Editions Club. Introduction by Thomas Caldecot Chubb and Illustrations by Frederico Castellon. This is copy number 908, Signed by Frederico Castellon. 369 pages, Monthly Letter Laid in, gilt printed black leather spine with red cloth covers. Spine is a bit scuffed with slightly rubbed ends, otherwise this is a clean, nice copy. Very Good. No Slipcase. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Scott, Sir Walter WAVERLEY OR: 'TIS SIXTY YEARS SINCE The Limited Editions Club 1961 Hardcover VG WAVERLEY OR: 'TIS SIXTY YEARS SINCE. By Sir Walter Scott. Introductory Essay by Andrew Land and Illustrations by Robert Ball. Printed for members of The Limited Editions Club, 1961. This is copy number 908 and it is signed by Robert Ball, the illustrator. 446 pages, 10 1/4" x 7", full leather binding with gilt stamping. The spine ends and corners are just gently bumped, otherwise this is a clean, fresh, nice copy in excellent condition. No slipcase. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Scott, Sir Walter on Akrosbooks.com Scott, Sir Walter on Aldertonbooks.com Scott, Sir Walter on Beaglebooks.com Scott, Sir Walter on Bibliodisia.com Scott, Sir Walter on Blinebooks.com Scott, Sir Walter on Bluejacketbooks.com Scott, Sir Walter on Bluemountainbooks.com Scott, Sir Walter on Bookendsusedbooks.com Scott, Sir Walter on Booksofaurora.com Scott, Sir Walter on Booksofparadise.net Scott, Sir Walter on Carmsrarebooks.com Scott, Sir Walter on Collinsbooks.com Scott, Sir Walter on Dunbarbooks.com Scott, Sir Walter on Extraordinarybooks.com Scott, Sir Walter on Firsteditiontoo.com Scott, Sir Walter on Fleamarketbooks.com
| Scott, Sir Walter on Gloversbookery.com Scott, Sir Walter on Go-bookworld.com Scott, Sir Walter on Goldsworthbooks.com Scott, Sir Walter on Greenmeadowbooks.co.uk Scott, Sir Walter on Grendelbooks.com Scott, Sir Walter on Hay-on-wyebooks.com Scott, Sir Walter on Idahojims.com Scott, Sir Walter on Johnemmettbooks.com Scott, Sir Walter on Jondalbook.com Scott, Sir Walter on Kbookscanada.com Scott, Sir Walter on Ladylisabooks.com Scott, Sir Walter on Leonardshoup.com Scott, Sir Walter on Maplehillbooks.com Scott, Sir Walter on Midwaybook.com Scott, Sir Walter on Ozzbooks.com.au Scott, Sir Walter on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
| Scott, Sir Walter on Peakirkbooks.com Scott, Sir Walter on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk Scott, Sir Walter on Renaissancebooks.co.nz Scott, Sir Walter on Robertsbookshop.com Scott, Sir Walter on Royaloakbookshop.net Scott, Sir Walter on Schoonerbooks.com Scott, Sir Walter on Snowdensbooks.com Scott, Sir Walter on Sunmountbooks.com Scott, Sir Walter on Thebooksend.com Scott, Sir Walter on Therobbinn.co.uk Scott, Sir Walter on Uncommonbooksonline.com Scott, Sir Walter on Weberrarebooks.com Scott, Sir Walter on Wolfmuellersbooks.com |
|
|