Hoffmans Bookshop

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Sinclair, Upton Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Sinclair, Upton A Captain of Industry Being the Story of a Civilized Man
Girard, Kansas The Appeal To Reason 1906 Hardcover VG 
Front hinge loosening, but overall about Very Good First Edition 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Sinclair, Upton. Bill Porter a Drama of O. Henry in Prison.
Pasadena Author 1925 VG 
Wine cloth, thin 8vo. Rubbed, light bumps, good. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Sinclair, Upton Boston
Long Beach, CA Station B 1928 First Edition Hardcover VG Signed by Author
Signed by author. Complete in two volumes; red cloth, near fine, both volumes; dust jacket, vol. I, slight edge fraying, very light soiling outer edge, small loss at top of back strip, vol. II, light edge wear at top of back strip, very light soiling; contents clean and complete. 
Price: 300.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Sinclair, Upton BOSTON (VOLUME I)
New York Albert & Charles Boni 1928 Hardcover VG 
374 pages, green cloth with dark green and gilt stamping. Spine ends and corners are slightly bumped, there is a small stain on the rear cover. The contents are bright and complete. Near Very Good. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Sinclair, Upton No Pasaran (They Shall Not Pass)
Pasadena, CA Author 1937 VG 
Soiled wraps, text clean, pages 96 else G A Story of the Siege of Madrid 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Sinclair, Upton NO PASARAN (THEY SHALL NOT PASS): A STORY OF THE BATTLE OF MADRID
Girard, Kansas Haldeman-Julius N.D. Paperback G+ 
Sinclair, Upton. NO PASARAN (THEY SHALL NOT PASS): A STORY OF THE BATTLE OF MADRID. Girard, Kansas: Haldeman - Julius, (no date). 8 1/2” x 5 1/4” - little chipping to the edges; beginning of separation along the spine; otherwise Good condition. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Sinclair, Upton SAMUEL THE SEEKER
No place Western Printing & Lithographing Co. 1923 Hardcover VG 
Very Good condition. School prize book (inscription on pastedown dated 1924). In worn and chipped dust jacket. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Sinclair, Upton The Brass Check: a Study of American Journalism
Pasadena The Author VG 
Ex-lib, inscribed by Upton Sinclair to editor Henry Watterson (inscription is fading) . Original Wrappers pasted on to a library binding. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Sinclair, Upton The Profits of Religion. a Study of Supernaturalism As a Source of Income and a Shield to Privilege
Girard Haldeman-Julius 1947 VG 
Mild foxing spots to gray wraps; contents evenly toned with random foxing spots; 141 pages; almost Very Good 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Sinclair, Upton This World of 1949 and What to Do about It.
Girard, Kansas Haldeman-Julius VG 
Clean green wraps; contents clean; Revised Letters to a Workingman On the Economic and Political Situation; Very Good 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Sinclair, Upton We, People of America and How We Ended Poverty. a True Story of the Future
Pasadena National EPIC League VG 
64 pages; Very Good+ 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Sinclair, Upton on Abbookstop.com
Sinclair, Upton on Aboundbookcompany.com
Sinclair, Upton on Aldertonbooks.com
Sinclair, Upton on Amworlds.net
Sinclair, Upton on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Sinclair, Upton on Aurorabookshop.com
Sinclair, Upton on Autumnsbookstore.com
Sinclair, Upton on Beaglebooks.com
Sinclair, Upton on Beasleybooks.com
Sinclair, Upton on Bestbargainbook.com
Sinclair, Upton on Bibliodisia.com
Sinclair, Upton on Bluemountainbooks.com
Sinclair, Upton on Bookedfull.com
Sinclair, Upton on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Sinclair, Upton on Booksinrockford.com
Sinclair, Upton on Booksliquidation.com
Sinclair, Upton on Booktique.org
Sinclair, Upton on Collinsbooks.com
Sinclair, Upton on Dauntlessbooks.com
Sinclair, Upton on Genethebookpeddler.com
Sinclair, Upton on Gloversbookery.com
Sinclair, Upton on Graydogsbooks.com
Sinclair, Upton on Idahojims.com
Sinclair, Upton on Kjcactus.com
Sinclair, Upton on Madelinewest.biz
Sinclair, Upton on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Sinclair, Upton on Nealfinebooks.com
Sinclair, Upton on Newberrybooksseattle.com
Sinclair, Upton on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Sinclair, Upton on Pbkpalace.com
Sinclair, Upton on Pellabooks.com
Sinclair, Upton on Psychobabel.eu
Sinclair, Upton on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Sinclair, Upton on Royaloakbookshop.net
Sinclair, Upton on Sandyaco.com
Sinclair, Upton on Schoonerbooks.com
Sinclair, Upton on Starrcatbooks.com
Sinclair, Upton on Stealthesebooks.com
Sinclair, Upton on Sweepadeal.com
Sinclair, Upton on Thebookforest.com
Sinclair, Upton on Thebooksend.com
Sinclair, Upton on Trivillagebooks.com
Sinclair, Upton on Turnthepagebooks.com
Sinclair, Upton on Vintage-books.com
Sinclair, Upton on Wolfmuellersbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to ehoffbk@aol.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com