Hoffmans Bookshop

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Williams, Tennessee Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Williams, Tennessee 27 WAGONS FULL OF COTTON - AND OTHER ONE-ACT PLAYS
Norfolk, Connecticut New Directions 1945 Hardcover VG 
207pp., yellow boards, black cloth spine with gilt stamping, very light scuffing to covers,otherwise clean and Very Good. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Williams, Tennessee BATTLE OF ANGELS
Murray Utah Pharos Books 1945 Hardcover Near Fine 
1945. First Edition, Published in wrappers as a double number of Pharos, Murray, Utah, Spring 1945. In a custom cloth binding, the original wrappers bound in. Williams' first book. Covers show just a bit of wear, previous owner signed, overall clean and Near Fine. 
Price: 650.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Williams, Tennessee Eight Mortal Ladies Possessed; a Book of Stories
New York New Directions Book 1971 Hardcover VG 
Very Good in Good DJ 1st Edition 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Williams, Tennessee One Arm and Other Stories
New York New Directions 1948 Hardcover VG 
decorative boards, spine little rubbed else VG/no DJ 
Price: 90.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Williams, Tennessee PERIOD OF ADJUSTMENT -- HIGH POINT OVER A CAVERN
London Secker & Warburg 1961 Hardcover Very Good 
A Serious Comedy. London, Secker & Warburg. First English edition (1961). 95 pages, dust jacket. Paperclip has left stain on endpaper, tp & first few pages of text. Else very good condition. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Williams, Tennessee. Tennessee Williams' Letters to Donald Windham 1940-1965.
Verona Sandy Campbell 1976 Paperback VG 
Stiff plain wrappers in stiff pictorial DJ wrappers/glassine. Bottom page edges have small stamp "no return; " otherwise a fine copy in a worn blue slipcase; 1/500 in the regular edition. 1st 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Williams, Tennessee THE ROSE TATTOO
New York New Directions 1951 Hardcover VG 
Stated First Edition; dark pink boards, black stamping to spine, spine is sunned, otherwise a clean, very good copy. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Williams, Tennessee on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Williams, Tennessee on Aldertonbooks.com
Williams, Tennessee on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Williams, Tennessee on Anovelideabooks.com
Williams, Tennessee on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Williams, Tennessee on Beaglebooks.com
Williams, Tennessee on Bibliodisia.com
Williams, Tennessee on Bluemountainbooks.com
Williams, Tennessee on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Williams, Tennessee on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Williams, Tennessee on Booksliquidation.com
Williams, Tennessee on Booksrmagic.com
Williams, Tennessee on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
Williams, Tennessee on Dauntlessbooks.com
Williams, Tennessee on Dunbarbooks.com
Williams, Tennessee on Dustwrappers.com
Williams, Tennessee on Gloversbookery.com
Williams, Tennessee on Goldsworthbooks.com
Williams, Tennessee on Grendelbooks.com
Williams, Tennessee on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Williams, Tennessee on Johnemmettbooks.com
Williams, Tennessee on Jondalbook.com
Williams, Tennessee on Kbookscanada.com
Williams, Tennessee on Lacroixbookseller.com
Williams, Tennessee on Maplehillbooks.com
Williams, Tennessee on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Williams, Tennessee on Midwaybook.com
Williams, Tennessee on Nealfinebooks.com
Williams, Tennessee on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Williams, Tennessee on Parigibooks.com
Williams, Tennessee on Plaintalesbooks.com
Williams, Tennessee on Psychobabel.eu
Williams, Tennessee on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Williams, Tennessee on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Williams, Tennessee on Sandyaco.com
Williams, Tennessee on Snowdensbooks.com
Williams, Tennessee on Sweepadeal.com
Williams, Tennessee on Thebookscene.com
Williams, Tennessee on Thebooksend.com
Williams, Tennessee on Twicesoldtales.ca
Williams, Tennessee on Vintage-books.com
Williams, Tennessee on Weberrarebooks.com
Williams, Tennessee on Wfsandercombe.com
Williams, Tennessee on Withywindlebooks.com
Williams, Tennessee on Zephyrusbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to ehoffbk@aol.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com