|
|
Tennyson, Alfred ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Tennyson, Alfred ENOCH ARDEN New York E. P. Dutton & Company 1888 Hardcover Good+ Illustrated, engraved and printed under the supervision of george T. Andrew; Drawings by Edmund H. Garrett & Chas. Copeland. 13" x 10," green pictorial boards, gilt stamping, bevelled edges. The covers are soiled with rubbed and frayed spine ends and cover corners. Former owner bookplate on the front paste down, front hinge starting. The contents are bright, complete and nice. Good+. Price:
60.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Tennyson, Alfred HAROLD A DRAMA London Henry S. King & Co. 1877 Hardcover Very Good London: Henry S. King & Co., 1877. First Edition. Previous owner's bookplate, original green cloth slightly rubbed, binding solid, contents nice, Very Good. Price:
150.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Tennyson, Alfred HAROLD: A DRAMA Boston James R. Osgood and Company 1877 Hardcover Very Good Author's Edition, from Advance Sheets. 170 pages. 7x4.75 inches. Blue cloth covers with gilt printing to the spine. The covers show some light soiling and chipped spine ends and corners. There is some light staining to the end pages, otherwise the contents are bright and complete. Near Very Good. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Lord Tennyson, Alfred IDYLLS OF THE KING New York The Limited Editions Club 1952 Hardcover Very Good IDYLLS OF THE KING. By Alfred, Lord Tennyson. With the introduction by Henry Van Dyke. Illustrated with Lithographs in color by Lynd Ward. New York, The Limited Editions Club, 1952. This copy is #482. Signed by the illustrator, Lynd Ward. 284 pages. 10.75x7inches, red leather spine with red cloth boards. Gilt stamping to spine. Spine ends are scuffed and rubbed, otherwise this is a clean, nice, fresh copy. Very Good. No Slipcase. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Tennyson, Alfred Maud London Edward Moxon 1855 Hardcover Very Good blindstamped green cloth with August ads spine head and tail have small tears, small sectional tear at spine, prevoius owner bookplates at both front and back G+ Price:
60.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Tennyson, Alfred MAUD, AND OTHER POEMS London Edward Moxon 1855 Hardcover Very Good London: Edward Moxon, 1855. 154 pages, hardbound. Contents very bright and clean. Front board of the green leather binding detached and included. Fair with very nice contents. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Tennyson, Alfred MAUD, AND OTHER POEMS London Edward Moxon 1855 Hardcover Very Good 154 pages plus ads. 7x4.5 inches. Green cloth covers with gilt printing to the spine. The spine is sunned and the covers are slightly soiled and rubbed. Previous owner signature on the front pastedown with an 8-page list of books published by Edward Moxon at the front. The hinges are starting, but the contents are bright and complete. Good+ Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
(Neely, F. Tennyson) NEELY'S PANORAMA OF OUR NEW POSSESSIONS New York F. Tennyson Neely 1898 Hardcover Good+ 5 1/2" x 8 1/4", blue cloth covers with red printing. Covers are soiled and scuffed with rubbed spine ends and corners. Front and rear pastedowns are soiled, otherwise, contents (black and white photographs) are bright and complete. A Good+ copy. Price:
55.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Tennyson, Alfred Poems London Edward Moxon, Dover Street 1845 Third Edition Very Good 12mo, cloth, paper label on backstrip. Worn covers, bumped and rubbed edges. Volume 1 (of 2) only. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Tennyson, Alfred POEMS OF IMAGINATION AND FANCY Philadelphia E.H. Butler & Co. 1865 Hardcover Good This is an ex-library copy with usual marks. Original brown leather with gilt printing. The covers are scuffed and rubbed. Gilt page edges. There is a damp stain to the front and rear end pages. Good. Price:
65.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Tennyson, Alfred Queen Mary Boston James R. Osgood and Company 1875 Hardcover Good+ 284 pages, 7x4.5 inches. Green cloth covers with gilt printing. The covers are slightly soiled and rubbed with chipped spine ends and corners. The contents are bright and complete. Good+ Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tennyson, Alfred on Boardsandwraps.com Tennyson, Alfred on Booksfoundfast.co.uk Tennyson, Alfred on Booksofaurora.com Tennyson, Alfred on Booksonlinebrighton.com Tennyson, Alfred on Courtyardbooks.co.uk Tennyson, Alfred on Flyingelfbooks.com Tennyson, Alfred on Genethebookpeddler.com Tennyson, Alfred on Goldsworthbooks.com Tennyson, Alfred on Hammondsbooks.net Tennyson, Alfred on Jackdawbooks.com
| Tennyson, Alfred on Johnbalebooks.com Tennyson, Alfred on Leurabooks.com.au Tennyson, Alfred on Literarycatbooks.com Tennyson, Alfred on Mgoddingltd.co.uk Tennyson, Alfred on Montrosehouse.com.au Tennyson, Alfred on Oddvolumebooks.com Tennyson, Alfred on Oldprintbooks.com Tennyson, Alfred on Opendoorbooks.us Tennyson, Alfred on Pellabooks.com Tennyson, Alfred on Psychobabel.eu
| Tennyson, Alfred on Rileybooks.co.uk Tennyson, Alfred on Russellbooks.com Tennyson, Alfred on Thebookishpelican.com Tennyson, Alfred on Thebooktree.co.uk Tennyson, Alfred on Turnthepagebooks.com Tennyson, Alfred on Vagabondbooks.com Tennyson, Alfred on Walter-saxenararebooks.com Tennyson, Alfred on Worldofrarebooks.com |
|
|