Hoffmans Bookshop

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Robertson, Terence Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Robertson, Terence CHANNEL DASH THE FANTASTIC STORY OF THE GERMAN BATTLE FLEET'S ESCAPE THROUGH THE ENGLISH CHANNEL IN BROAD DAYLIGHT
New York E. P. Dutton & Co 1958 Hardcover Very Good 
New York: E. P. Dutton & Co., Inc., 1958. A Very Good copy in a Very Good, price-clipped DJ 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 McGovern, John Terence DIOGENES DISCOVERS US
VG 
New York: Dial Press Inc., 1933. 304 pages. Ex-library copy with typical markings. Contents are otherwise clean with tape repaired hinges. Cloth binding is sound with a repaired spine, sunned top edge and wear/soil to boards. Overall a near good copy. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Kelly, Terence HURRICANE OVER THE JUNGLE
London William Kimber 1977 Hardcover Very Good 
London: William Kimber, (1977). First Edition. A Very Good copy in a Very Good, price-clipped DJ. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Sanderson, Ivan Terence, and Loth, David Goldsmith Ivan Sanderson's Book Of Great Jungles,
New York J. Messner 1965 VG 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 480 p. Illus. , facsims. , maps, ports. 25 cm. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Connolly, Rev. Terence L. Saint Bernard on the Love of God
New York Spiritual Book Associates 1937 First Edition VG 
Light blue cloth, spine has sunned, light soil. Good. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Bailey, Terence, (ed) THE FLEURY PLAY OF HEROD
Toronto Pontifical Institute 1965 Softcover Very Good 
Toronto: Pontifical Institute, 1965. 72 pages, ivory wraps, light soil. Very Good. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Cooke, Terence J. THOMISTIC PHILOSOPHY IN THE PRINCIPLES OF SOCIAL GROUP WORK
Washington D.C. The Catholic University of America Press 1951 Paperback VG 
11x8.5 inches, 129 pages, Paperback. Original Edition. Blue printed wraps are just slightly toned with some light soiling. Contents show some light toning, otherwise are clean and complete. Near Very Good. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Robertson, Terence on Akrosbooks.com
Robertson, Terence on Anovelideabooks.com
Robertson, Terence on Archaeologyplus.co.uk
Robertson, Terence on Archivescalifornia.com
Robertson, Terence on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Robertson, Terence on Bookcastleonline.com
Robertson, Terence on Bookcrazy.us
Robertson, Terence on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Robertson, Terence on Carmsrarebooks.com
Robertson, Terence on Cupboardmaker.com
Robertson, Terence on Earthlightbooks.com
Robertson, Terence on Elpinarillobooks.com
Robertson, Terence on Fossilbooks.ca
Robertson, Terence on Hammondsbooks.net
Robertson, Terence on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Robertson, Terence on Midtownscholar.com
Robertson, Terence on Nomadestore.com
Robertson, Terence on Phatpocket.com
Robertson, Terence on Primrosehillbooks.com
Robertson, Terence on Raindogbooks.com
Robertson, Terence on Resourcebooks.net
Robertson, Terence on Russellbooks.com
Robertson, Terence on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Robertson, Terence on Thebestbooksforless.com
Robertson, Terence on Thelibertybookshop.com
Robertson, Terence on Twicesoldtales.ca
Robertson, Terence on Washburn-books.com
Robertson, Terence on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to ehoffbk@aol.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com