|
|
Seton, Grace Thompson ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Thompson, Maurice Alice of Old Vincennes Indianapolis Bowen-Merrill Co. 1900 First Edition VG Illustrated by Yohn, F. C. Pictorial blue cloth; front gutter has areas of wear through to the binding; otherwise this copy is fresh and about Very Good in a great pictorial dust jacket (which may be a later issue due to the presence of reviews on the rear cover) . Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Thompson Seton, Ernest ANIMAL HEROES New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1905 Hardcover VG Thompson Seton, Ernest. ANIMAL HEROES: BEING THE HISTORIES OF A CAT, A DOG, A PIGEON, A LYNX, TWO WOLVES & A REINDEER AND IN ELUCIDATION OF THE SAME OVER 200 DRAWINGS. New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1905. First Impression. 362 pages. 8.25x5.75 inches. Green cloth covers with gilt printing. The spine is sunned and the covers are just slightly soiled. Former owner bookplate on the front pastedown. The contents are bright, complete and nice. Very Good. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Seton, Ernest Thompson Animal Heroes : Being The Histories Of A Cat, A Dog, A Pigeon, A Lynx, Two Wolves & A Reindeer And In Elucidation Of The Same Over 200 Drawings New York Charles Scribners Sons 1905 Hardcover VG First Edition, previous owner signed, 362 pages, spine is very sunned, front hinge just starting, otherwise very good. Price:
125.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Thompson, William Edgar AUNT CHLOE AND HER BIRDS VG Kingsport, Tennessee: Kingsport Press, 1927. 208 pages. The interior is very bright and clean with many illustrations, both color and black and white, throughout the text. The binding is green cloth with gilt stamping and a pictorial cover. Overall a very good copy in a like dj. Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Thompson, Kay; Drawings by Hilary Knight ELOISE IN MOSCOW New York Simon and Schuster 1959 Hardcover VG First Printing. 11 1/4" x 7 3/4", orange pictorial paper covered boards with black stamping. Spine ends just gently bumped, otherwise a clean, Very Good copy in a just slightly toned dj with a bit of chipping to top edge and 2" closed tear at bottom corner of rear cover. Price:
95.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Thompson, Kay ELOISE IN MOSCOW New York Simon and Schuster 1959 Hardcover VG First Printing. Previous owner signed, light toning to spine ends, head of spine somewhat chipped, pull tears in binding and dj, otherwise a clean, Very Good copy. Illustrations by Hilary Knight. Price:
250.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Thompson, Kay ELOISE IN MOSCOW New York Simon and Schuster 1959 Hardcover VG Drawings by Hilary Knight. First Printing. Orange pictorial paper covered boards. The spine ends and cover edges are slightly bumped but the contents are bright, clean and nice. The dust jacket is slightly soiled and chipped with some tape repairs. Overall this is a nice copy of this cute children's book. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Seton, Grace Thompson on Agorabooks.net Seton, Grace Thompson on Allamericantextbooks.com Seton, Grace Thompson on Alliedbookcompany.com Seton, Grace Thompson on Alphabookworks.com Seton, Grace Thompson on Atticbooksandtreasures.com Seton, Grace Thompson on Bookbarnetc.com Seton, Grace Thompson on Booksliquidation.com Seton, Grace Thompson on Booksr4u.net Seton, Grace Thompson on Borgasorusbooks.com Seton, Grace Thompson on Coloradosusedbookstore.com Seton, Grace Thompson on Elpinarillobooks.com Seton, Grace Thompson on Gabookcompany.com Seton, Grace Thompson on Goldsworthbooks.com Seton, Grace Thompson on Highdiscountbooks.com Seton, Grace Thompson on Just-us-books.com Seton, Grace Thompson on Kjcactus.com
| Seton, Grace Thompson on Magadhbookrus.com Seton, Grace Thompson on Massbaymedia.com Seton, Grace Thompson on Midtownscholar.com Seton, Grace Thompson on Nationwidetext.com Seton, Grace Thompson on Nomadestore.com Seton, Grace Thompson on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com Seton, Grace Thompson on Onceuponatimebooks.com Seton, Grace Thompson on Ozzbooks.com.au Seton, Grace Thompson on Phatpocket.com Seton, Grace Thompson on Qualityschooltextbooks.com Seton, Grace Thompson on Readitagain1.com Seton, Grace Thompson on Rememberbooksonline.com Seton, Grace Thompson on Remembrancebooks.com.au Seton, Grace Thompson on Richardsonsbooks.com Seton, Grace Thompson on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Seton, Grace Thompson on Russellbooks.com
| Seton, Grace Thompson on Springystreasures.com Seton, Grace Thompson on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Seton, Grace Thompson on Store.bookswithapast.com Seton, Grace Thompson on Superiortextsales.com Seton, Grace Thompson on Thebearbookcompany.com Seton, Grace Thompson on Thebookbank.net Seton, Grace Thompson on Thebookhound.net Seton, Grace Thompson on Thecastlebookroom.com Seton, Grace Thompson on Theyardsalebookstore.com Seton, Grace Thompson on Thriftybooks.com Seton, Grace Thompson on Vagabondbooks.com Seton, Grace Thompson on Villagebookmarket.com Seton, Grace Thompson on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|