|
|
Webster, Daniel ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Huntington, Webster Perit A Versebook Columbus, Ohio Fred J. Heer 1904 Hardcover VG Ex-library, usual markings, inscribed by the author to Henry Watterson (from the Henry Watterson Memorial Collection of the Louisville Free Public Library). Covers are slightly scuffed and stained, otherwise bright, very good. Price:
60.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Webster, Jean DEAR ENEMY Toronto The Copp Clark Co. 1915 Hardcover Very Good Toronto: The Copp Clark Co., 1915. 350pp., blue plaid decorated boards show some soiling, minor wear, spine is darkened with rubbed ends, hinges are starting, contetns are clean, overall a Very Good copy, no DJ. Price:
65.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Webster, Jean DEAR ENEMY New York Grosset & Dunlap 1915 Hardcover VG 249pp.,untrimmed, blue cloth with navy blue printing. Covers are slightly toned with scuffed spine ends and edges. Previous owner gift inscription reads : "To Dear Felicia From Santa Claus December 6, 1954." A Near Very Good copy in a slightly toned, chipped dj. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Webster, Leslie T. RABIES New York The Macmillan Company 1942 Hardcover Very Good 168 pages, black cloth with gilt printing to spine. Covers are lightly spotted, contents are bright and complete. Near Very Good in price-clipped, soiled dj. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Webster, Daniel on Abookstop.com Webster, Daniel on Agorabooks.net Webster, Daniel on Anovelideabooks.com Webster, Daniel on Arccbooks.com Webster, Daniel on Avenuebookandco.com Webster, Daniel on Boardsandwraps.com Webster, Daniel on Bookbarnetc.com Webster, Daniel on Booknetwork.org Webster, Daniel on Bookresq.com Webster, Daniel on Booksfoundfast.co.uk Webster, Daniel on Booksliquidation.com Webster, Daniel on Booksrmagic.com Webster, Daniel on Bookyahoo.net Webster, Daniel on Borgasorusbooks.com Webster, Daniel on Buybookstoday.net Webster, Daniel on Carmsrarebooks.com
| Webster, Daniel on Coloradosusedbookstore.com Webster, Daniel on Crotchetyranchersbooks.com Webster, Daniel on Dbworldwidebooks.com Webster, Daniel on Evesvintagevolumes.com Webster, Daniel on Fatcitybookstore.com Webster, Daniel on Guthriebooks.com Webster, Daniel on Hammondsbooks.net Webster, Daniel on Just-us-books.com Webster, Daniel on Kbookscanada.com Webster, Daniel on Kjcactus.com Webster, Daniel on Ladylisabooks.com Webster, Daniel on Literaturopolis.net Webster, Daniel on Moodybooks.net Webster, Daniel on Mrmlonline.com Webster, Daniel on Nomadestore.com Webster, Daniel on Oddballbooks.com
| Webster, Daniel on Pellabooks.com Webster, Daniel on Phatpocket.com Webster, Daniel on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk Webster, Daniel on Rainydaypaperback.com Webster, Daniel on Readitagain1.com Webster, Daniel on Sackofbooks.com Webster, Daniel on Springystreasures.com Webster, Daniel on Store.bookswithapast.com Webster, Daniel on Tatteredjacket.com Webster, Daniel on Thebookbank.net Webster, Daniel on Thriftybooks.com Webster, Daniel on Treasuredoldies.com Webster, Daniel on Trillionbooks.com |
|
|