|
|
Wheeler, A. H. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Wheeler Extracts From the Letters and Journal of Daniel Wheeler, While Engaged in a Religious Visit to the Inhabitants of Some of the Islands of the Pacific Ocean, Van Diemen's Land, New South Wales, and New Zealand, Accompanied by his Son, Charles Wheeler Very Good Philadelphia: Printed by Joseph Rakestraw, 1840 1st American Edition. 5 1/2" x 9" blindstamped brown cloth, with gilt printing on backstrip: "D. Wheeler's Journal." Complete in 324 pgs., with fairly heavy foxing to the pages, and soiling to the covers. The binding is solid and sound. Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Wheeler, Kenneth W. (Ed.) FOR THE UNION: OHIO LEADERS IN THE CIVIL WAR (Columbus, Ohio) Ohio State University Press (1968) Hardcover Very Good- 497 pages, navy cloth with gray paper covered boards and gilt stamping. This is an ex-library copy with minimal markings- sticker taped top the dust jacket spine, library stamp on front free endpaper. Rear endpage is torn out and there are remnents of tape on the front and rear endpages where the dust jacket had been taped on. The contents are clean and bright. This is a Near Very Good copy in a chipped dj. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Wheeler, Daniel Edwin (Ed. ) Life and Writings of Thomas Paine New York Vincent Parke and Co. (1908) Limited Edition Very Good 10 volume set complete. The independence edition of the centenary issue of the writings of Thomas Paine. Number 86 of an edition of 500. 6X9 inches, grey cloth with paper labels. Top edges gilt; 3 volumes show some slight soiling and discoloration; overall the set is clean, tight, sound and complete. Price:
250.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Wilcox, Ella Wheeler POEMS OF PLEASURE Chicago W. B. Conkey Company 1900 Hardcover Very Good Chicago: W. B. Conkey Company, 1900. Contents show toning around edge of pages, spine is darkened, gilt stamped boards show somw light wear, rubbing to spine ends and cover edges, a Good copy, no DJ. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Wheeler, Opal Sing for America New York E. P. Dutton 1944 Very Good Illustrated by Gustaf Tenggren 8 1/2" x 12"; color pictorial boards; rubbed and soil; rubbed raw at extremeties; spine ends frayed; covers rough but contents clean; Good+; First Edition Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wheeler, A. H. on Abooklegacy.com Wheeler, A. H. on Arccbooks.com Wheeler, A. H. on Brownsbooks.ca Wheeler, A. H. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com Wheeler, A. H. on Eldersbookstore.com
| Wheeler, A. H. on Maplehillbooks.com Wheeler, A. H. on Nationwidetext.com Wheeler, A. H. on Nomadestore.com Wheeler, A. H. on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com Wheeler, A. H. on Pandy-books.com
| Wheeler, A. H. on Springystreasures.com Wheeler, A. H. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk |
|
|