Hoffmans Bookshop

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Wilson, Woodrow Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Wilson, Woodrow A HISTORY OF THE AMERICAN PEOPLE
VG 
NY, Harper, 1902. Five volumes. Blue cloth bindings, very good condition. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Wilson, Woodrow CABINET GOVERNMENT IN THE UNITED STATES
Stamford, Connecticut The Overbrook Press 1947 Hardcover VG 
1 of 1000 copies for the Woodrow Wilson foundation. Hardcover, fine condition. 
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Wilson, Woodrow MERE LITERATURE AND OTHER ESSAYS
Boston and New York Houghton Mifflin and Company 1896 Hardcover VG 
247 pages, 7 3/4" x 5 1/4", brown cloth with gilt stamping. The covers are just slightly scuffed with rubbed and chipped spine ends. The contents are bright and complete. Overall a nice copy. 
Price: 70.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Wilson, Woodrow When a Man Comes to Himself
New York Harper and Brothers 1915 Hardcover VG 
37 (1) pages. Blue cloth covers with gilt printing. Spine ends and cover corners are scuffed and rubbed. Previous owner signed. The contents are bright and complete. First Edition. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Wilson, Woodrow When a Man Comes to Himself
New York Harper & Brothers 1901 VG 
Foxing on end pages, otherwise Good. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Wilson, Woodrow WHY WE ARE AT WAR MESSAGES TO THE CONGRESS JANUARY TO APRIL, 1917
New York Harper and Brothers 1917 Hardcover VG 
78 (1) pages. 7x4.5 inches. Blue cloth covers with gilt printing. Spine ends and corners are slightly rubbed. About Very Good. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Wilson, Woodrow on Amplebooks.com
Wilson, Woodrow on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Wilson, Woodrow on Bestbargainbook.com
Wilson, Woodrow on Bluemountainbooks.com
Wilson, Woodrow on Booktique.org
Wilson, Woodrow on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Wilson, Woodrow on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Wilson, Woodrow on Cangelawykoff.com
Wilson, Woodrow on Classicfirsteditions.com
Wilson, Woodrow on Cranberrybooks.com
Wilson, Woodrow on Dunbarbooks.com
Wilson, Woodrow on Edconroybooks.com
Wilson, Woodrow on Faganbooks.net
Wilson, Woodrow on First-folio.com
Wilson, Woodrow on Frenchborobooks.com
Wilson, Woodrow on Gibsonbooks.com
Wilson, Woodrow on Grendelbooks.com
Wilson, Woodrow on Guthriebooks.com
Wilson, Woodrow on Hammondsbooks.net
Wilson, Woodrow on Harborbookcellar.com
Wilson, Woodrow on Heroicimage.com
Wilson, Woodrow on Hookedonhistory.com
Wilson, Woodrow on Johnemmettbooks.com
Wilson, Woodrow on Kisselburgmilitarybooks.com
Wilson, Woodrow on Lostinthestars.com
Wilson, Woodrow on Madelinewest.biz
Wilson, Woodrow on Maplehillbooks.com
Wilson, Woodrow on Midwaybook.com
Wilson, Woodrow on Mossbackbooks.com
Wilson, Woodrow on Mottbooks.com
Wilson, Woodrow on Niceoldbooks.com
Wilson, Woodrow on Oddvolumebooks.com
Wilson, Woodrow on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Wilson, Woodrow on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Wilson, Woodrow on Pellabooks.com
Wilson, Woodrow on Riverrunbooksandprints.com
Wilson, Woodrow on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Wilson, Woodrow on Rsgeerbooks.com
Wilson, Woodrow on Springystreasures.com
Wilson, Woodrow on Sunmountbooks.com
Wilson, Woodrow on Thatusedbookstore.com
Wilson, Woodrow on Thebooksend.com
Wilson, Woodrow on Uncommonbooksonline.com
Wilson, Woodrow on Used-and-rare-books.com
Wilson, Woodrow on Usedchristianbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to ehoffbk@aol.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

 

 

Powered by ChrisLands.com