Hoffmans Bookshop Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Griffin listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Griffin, Alexander T.  A SHIP TO REMEMBER THE SAGA OF THE HORNET

New York: Howell, Soskin, (1943). Small crease to back cover cloth, else Very Good, no DJ.
Price: 25.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Griffin, D. F.  FIRST STEPS TO TOKYO; THE ROYAL CANADIAN AIR FORCE IN THE ALEUTIANS

Toronto: J. M. Dent & Sons, (1944), First edition. 50 pages. The interior is clean and sound and the binding is clean pictorial paper covered boards. Overall a very good copy in a good, slightly worn dj.
Price: 65.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Griffin, G. W.  MY DANISH DAYS WITH A GLANCE AT THE HISTORY, TRADITIONS, AND LITERATURE OF THE OLD NORTHERN COUNTRY

Philadelphia: Claxton, Remsen & Haffelfinger, 1875. 297 pages. Ex-library copy with typical markings and otherwise clean interior. Front hinge is crack and repaired with cloth tape. Pages are protected with brown paper that has been folded around them and laid into the rear of the book. Green cloth binding is sound with light wear. Overall a near good copy.
Price: 35.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Griffin, James B. (Ed. )  Archeology of Eastern United States
Chicago The University Of Chicago 1952
Green cloth slightly worn; 12 x 9.5; corners rubbed; illustrated; back hinge very slight start; little underlining; contents complete. 1st Edition
Price: 60.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Griffin, James Bennett  THE FORT ANCIENT ASPECT
Ann Arbor 1943
Very good copy, spine lettering somewhat dimmed, remnants of former owner's stamp on top edge.
Price: 150.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Griffin, Jasper  LATIN POETS AND ROMAN LIFE

Chapel Hill: The University of North Carolina Press, (1986). First American Edition. Previous owner signed, otherwise a Near Fine copy in a Near Fine DJ.
Price: 45.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. GRIFFIN, JOSEPH T.  MILITARY INSTRUCTION FOR THE AMERICAN SCHOOLBOY

NEW YORK: GRIFFIN, 1915. 32 PAGES. THIS IS A SOFT BOUND PAMPHLET WITH CLEAN PICTORIAL WRAPPERS. THE INTERIOR IS SOUND. OVERALL A VERY GOOD COPY.
Price: 50.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Griffin, Larry  Art Studio Faculty South Campus
Miami, FL Miami-Dade CC 1985
wraps catalog VG
Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Lewis, G. Griffin.  PRACTICAL BOOK OF ORIENTAL RUGS. 5TH ED, PHILA. (1920) .

Very good.
Price: 125.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Stewart, Maynard D. and H.Griffin Mumford  MEMORIALS OF THE 95TH BOMB GROUP (H) EIGHTH AIR FORCE WORLD WAR II
Softcover
(1997) Softbound, a fine copy.
Price: 45.00 USD
See Full
Description
 11. WSP 1499 - B -- Griffin, W.C. et al.  WATER RESOURCES OF THE TACOMA AREA WASHINGTON

USGS 1962 Wrappers, good condition (rubber stamp on cover). Complete with all maps and plates.
Price: 35.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Graham GreeneHans Andersen >>>


Try these sites for other Griffin Listings

Thebooksend.com
Grendelbooks.com
Leonardshoup.com
Peakirkbooks.com
Aurorasusedbooks.com
Celadorbooks.com
Sunmbd.com
Charteroakbooks.net
Collinsbooks.com
Ladylisabooks.com
Bookloverslounge.com
Mustangbooks.ca
Blueparrotbooks.com
Perfectpinesbooks.com
Mistymorninbooks.com
Daylight-books.com
Globalmediaoutlet.com
Lonestarbooksandcds.com
Amworlds.net
Jondalbook.com
Firsteditiontoo.com
Iconoclastbooks.net
Booksofparadise.net
Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Danabooksonline.com
Therobbinn.co.uk
Madelinewest.biz
Thelittlebookshop.net
Ryanbooksnyc.com
Schoonerbooks.com
Idahojims.com
Pellabooks.com
20books.com
Thompsonrarebooks.com
Rivalbooks.net
Harfieldbooks.com
Books4you.net
Kevabooks.com
Dianesbooksandnovelties.com
Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Mariesbooknook.com
Bookwellacademic.com
Dauntlessbooks.com
Bestbargainbook.com
Kbookscanada.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions